Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1991-92

219 of 219 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1991-92 →

Commodore Den Helder won the Eredivisie 1991-92. Pro-Specs EBBC Den Bosch finished second. Pro-Specs EBBC Den Bosch won the regular season. 12 teams took part, playing 192 games between them. Docshop Zevenaar was relegated. KBS Orca’s Urk played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1991-92
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Pro-Specs EBBC Den BoschPro-Specs322482,8642,574+29048
2Commodore Den HelderCommodore322482,7982,317+48148
3Bestmate Akrides HaarlemIJmuiden322392,5522,276+27646
4VGNN DonarVGNN Donar3220122,7302,745-1540
5Computerij MeppelComputerij3219132,9082,760+14838
6Selex BS WeertSelex BS Weert3214182,7712,745+2628
7Graydon Canadians AmsterdamAmsterdam3218142,6702,642+2836
8Exact DAS DelftExact3216162,6142,624-1032
9BC EindhovenBC Eindhoven3215172,8122,737+7530
Relegated10Docshop ZevenaarDocshop3210222,4162,768-35220
11De Schiestreek RotterdamSchiestreek325272,6353,101-46610
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)12KBS Orca’s UrkKBS Orca’s Urk324282,6513,132-4818

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order runs per group (Elite A and Elite B): every team of a higher group stands above every team of a lower one, even with fewer points.

Elite A

Final standings Eredivisie 1991-92, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Pro-Specs EBBC Den BoschPro-Specs1073929848+8114
2Commodore Den HelderCommodore1055805722+8310
3Bestmate Akrides HaarlemIJmuiden1064769758+1112
4VGNN DonarVGNN Donar1064812873-6112
5Computerij MeppelComputerij1055842882-4010
6Selex BS WeertSelex BS Weert1019781855-742

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order is that of the final table, which counts the points of the whole season, not only those of this group.

Elite B

Final standings Eredivisie 1991-92, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
7Graydon Canadians AmsterdamAmsterdam1064883814+6912
8Exact DAS DelftExact1082849780+6916
9BC EindhovenBC Eindhoven1091948783+16518
Relegated10Docshop ZevenaarDocshop1046828886-588
11De Schiestreek RotterdamSchiestreek10198451,008-1632
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)12KBS Orca’s UrkKBS Orca’s Urk1028868950-824

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order is that of the final table, which counts the points of the whole season, not only those of this group.

  • Relegated
  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 8 Apr 1992
    Pro-SpecsExact
    9486
  • 8 Apr 1992
    VGNN DonarComputerij
    9287
  • 8 Apr 1992
    IJmuidenSelex BS Weert
    9183
  • 9 Apr 1992
    CommodoreAmsterdam
    8854
  • 11 Apr 1992
    AmsterdamCommodore
    72102
  • 11 Apr 1992
    ExactPro-Specs
    90103
  • 11 Apr 1992
    ComputerijVGNN Donar
    7572
  • 11 Apr 1992
    Selex BS WeertIJmuiden
    7172
  • 14 Apr 1992
    Pro-SpecsExact
    9877
  • 14 Apr 1992
    CommodoreAmsterdam
    9869
  • 14 Apr 1992
    VGNN DonarComputerij
    9276
  • 14 Apr 1992
    IJmuidenSelex BS Weert
    5770
  • 16 Apr 1992
    ComputerijVGNN Donar
    7385
  • 16 Apr 1992
    Selex BS WeertIJmuiden
    8073
  • 18 Apr 1992
    IJmuidenSelex BS Weert
    6364

Semi-final

  • 22 Apr 1992
    Pro-SpecsVGNN Donar
    8987
  • 23 Apr 1992
    CommodoreSelex BS Weert
    9781
  • 25 Apr 1992
    VGNN DonarPro-Specs
    8983
  • 25 Apr 1992
    Selex BS WeertCommodore
    7189
  • 28 Apr 1992
    Pro-SpecsVGNN Donar
    9777
  • 30 Apr 1992
    CommodoreSelex BS Weert
    9179
  • 2 May 1992
    VGNN DonarPro-Specs
    83117

Final

  • 6 May 1992
    Pro-SpecsCommodore
    7978
  • 9 May 1992
    CommodorePro-Specs
    7079
  • 12 May 1992
    Pro-SpecsCommodore
    6775
  • 14 May 1992
    CommodorePro-Specs
    8280
  • 16 May 1992
    Pro-SpecsCommodore
    7585