Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1992-93

143 of 143 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1992-93 →

Canoe Jeans EBBC Den Bosch won the Eredivisie 1992-93. Selex BS Weert finished second. 8 teams took part, playing 112 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1992-93
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Canoe Jeans EBBC Den BoschDen Bosch282172,5322,312+22042
2Commodore Den HelderCommodore282082,3292,123+20640
3Graydon Canadians AmsterdamAmsterdam281992,2742,103+17138
4Selex BS WeertSelex BS Weert2817112,5472,384+16334
5VGNN DonarVGNN Donar2812162,4752,523-4824
6BestmateBestmate2810182,3322,464-13220
7Red Giants MeppelRed Giants289192,3192,451-13218
8De Schiestreek RotterdamSchiestreek284242,1322,580-4488

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

Quarter-final

  • 29 Mar 1993
    VGNN DonarSchiestreek
    10080
  • 30 Mar 1993
    Den BoschSelex BS Weert
    7797
  • 30 Mar 1993
    CommodoreAmsterdam
    9277
  • 30 Mar 1993
    BestmateRed Giants
    7174
  • 31 Mar 1993
    SchiestreekVGNN Donar
    90101
  • 1 Apr 1993
    AmsterdamCommodore
    8784
  • 1 Apr 1993
    Red GiantsBestmate
    7165
  • 1 Apr 1993
    Selex BS WeertDen Bosch
    7372
  • 3 Apr 1993
    CommodoreAmsterdam
    8374

Semi-final

  • 13 Apr 1993
    AmsterdamSelex BS Weert
    8173
  • 13 Apr 1993
    Den BoschCommodore
    9281
  • 15 Apr 1993
    CommodoreDen Bosch
    11092
  • 15 Apr 1993
    Selex BS WeertAmsterdam
    7468
  • 17 Apr 1993
    AmsterdamSelex BS Weert
    8166
  • 17 Apr 1993
    Den BoschCommodore
    8669
  • 20 Apr 1993
    CommodoreDen Bosch
    8077
  • 20 Apr 1993
    Selex BS WeertAmsterdam
    8071
  • 22 Apr 1993
    AmsterdamSelex BS Weert
    7274
  • 22 Apr 1993
    Den BoschCommodore
    6564

    abandoned

  • 24 Apr 1993
    Den BoschCommodore
    7569

Repechage

  • 5 Apr 1993
    AmsterdamRed Giants
    9677
  • 6 Apr 1993
    Den BoschVGNN Donar
    10487
  • 8 Apr 1993
    VGNN DonarDen Bosch
    8987
  • 8 Apr 1993
    Red GiantsAmsterdam
    7082
  • 10 Apr 1993
    Den BoschVGNN Donar
    11290

Final

  • 25 Apr 1993
    Den BoschSelex BS Weert
    9375
  • 27 Apr 1993
    Selex BS WeertDen Bosch
    9586
  • 29 Apr 1993
    Den BoschSelex BS Weert
    8473
  • 1 May 1993
    Selex BS WeertDen Bosch
    9088
  • 3 May 1993
    Den BoschSelex BS Weert
    8674
  • 6 May 1993
    Selex BS WeertDen Bosch
    6996