Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2006-07

243 of 243 games in the archive have a result. 1 result is disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2006-07 →

EiffelTowers EBBC Den Bosch won the Eredivisie 2006-07. Matrixx Magixx finished second. 11 teams took part, playing 220 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 2006-07
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1EiffelTowers EBBC Den BoschEiffelTowers403643,6663,273+39372
2Matrixx MagixxMatrixx Magixx4026143,3723,252+12052
3Hanzevast CapitalsGroningen4025153,1642,962+20250
4Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City4024163,1683,026+14248
5Upstairs WeertUpstairs Weert4020203,2973,312-1540
6Amsterdam AstronautsAstronautsa4017233,1223,188-6634
7Polynorm Giants Bergen op ZoomPolynorma4017233,0543,084-3034
8ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden4015253,0513,201-15030
9Landstede HammersLandstedeb4014262,9243,170-24628
10Woon! ArisWoon! Arisb4014263,4323,589-15728
11Omniworld BasketballOmniworld4012283,0533,246-19324
  1. aAmsterdam Basketball: Level with Giants Bergen op Zoom. Between them 3–1, point difference +1. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bLandstede Hammers: Level with Aris Leeuwarden. Between them 3–1, point difference +22. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 5 Oct 2006
    AstronautsMatrixx Magixx
    8382
  • 5 Oct 2006
    GroningenRotterdam City
    7765
  • 7 Oct 2006
    AstronautsEiffelTowers
    7492
  • 7 Oct 2006
    PolynormZZ Leiden
    7975
  • 7 Oct 2006
    Woon! ArisGroningen
    8297
  • 7 Oct 2006
    Rotterdam CityMatrixx Magixx
    7080
  • 7 Oct 2006
    Upstairs WeertOmniworld
    9167
  • 12 Oct 2006
    OmniworldPolynorm
    6684
  • 12 Oct 2006
    EiffelTowersUpstairs Weert
    8178
  • 12 Oct 2006
    GroningenRotterdam City
    7277
  • 12 Oct 2006
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    8078
  • 12 Oct 2006
    Matrixx MagixxAstronauts
    7763
  • 14 Oct 2006
    ZZ LeidenWoon! Aris
    9480
  • 14 Oct 2006
    Matrixx MagixxGroningen
    7369
  • 14 Oct 2006
    Upstairs WeertAstronauts
    8982
  • 14 Oct 2006
    LandstedeOmniworld
    7368
  • 15 Oct 2006
    PolynormEiffelTowers
    7182
  • 17 Oct 2006
    Upstairs WeertPolynorm
    7881
  • 19 Oct 2006
    OmniworldWoon! Aris
    7178
  • 19 Oct 2006
    AstronautsGroningen
    6348
  • 19 Oct 2006
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    9476
  • 19 Oct 2006
    ZZ LeidenRotterdam City
    8474
  • 21 Oct 2006
    PolynormAstronauts
    8474
  • 21 Oct 2006
    Woon! ArisEiffelTowers
    9193
  • 21 Oct 2006
    Matrixx MagixxZZ Leiden
    9168
  • 21 Oct 2006
    Rotterdam CityOmniworld
    6663
  • 21 Oct 2006
    LandstedeUpstairs Weert
    8980
  • 24 Oct 2006
    PolynormLandstede
    7772
  • 24 Oct 2006
    Upstairs WeertWoon! Aris
    11290
  • 26 Oct 2006
    OmniworldMatrixx Magixx
    8389
  • 26 Oct 2006
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    8362
  • 26 Oct 2006
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    6467
  • 28 Oct 2006
    GroningenOmniworld
    5458
  • 28 Oct 2006
    Matrixx MagixxEiffelTowers
    6779
  • 28 Oct 2006
    LandstedeAstronauts
    7972
  • 29 Oct 2006
    Rotterdam CityUpstairs Weert
    9172
  • 31 Oct 2006
    Woon! ArisPolynorm
    8979
  • 2 Nov 2006
    AstronautsOmniworld
    6772
  • 2 Nov 2006
    EiffelTowersUpstairs Weert
    9994
  • 4 Nov 2006
    AstronautsZZ Leiden
    7861
  • 4 Nov 2006
    Upstairs WeertMatrixx Magixx
    8983
  • 4 Nov 2006
    LandstedeWoon! Aris
    7867
  • 5 Nov 2006
    PolynormRotterdam City
    9382
  • 5 Nov 2006
    EiffelTowersGroningen
    120103
  • 9 Nov 2006
    Matrixx MagixxPolynorm
    7180
  • 9 Nov 2006
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    6979
  • 11 Nov 2006
    Woon! ArisAstronauts
    8875
  • 11 Nov 2006
    ZZ LeidenOmniworld
    6468
  • 12 Nov 2006
    GroningenUpstairs Weert
    7877
  • 14 Nov 2006
    Woon! ArisRotterdam City
    6163
  • 16 Nov 2006
    PolynormGroningen
    6369
  • 16 Nov 2006
    EiffelTowersZZ Leiden
    9390
  • 16 Nov 2006
    LandstedeMatrixx Magixx
    7480
  • 18 Nov 2006
    OmniworldEiffelTowers
    9092
  • 18 Nov 2006
    GroningenLandstede
    8065
  • 18 Nov 2006
    Matrixx MagixxWoon! Aris
    8189
  • 18 Nov 2006
    Upstairs WeertZZ Leiden
    9370
  • 23 Nov 2006
    ZZ LeidenPolynorm
    6265
  • 25 Nov 2006
    OmniworldUpstairs Weert
    10589
  • 25 Nov 2006
    EiffelTowersAstronauts
    9976
  • 25 Nov 2006
    GroningenWoon! Aris
    8682
  • 25 Nov 2006
    Matrixx MagixxRotterdam City
    8579
  • 28 Nov 2006
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    7971
  • 30 Nov 2006
    PolynormOmniworld
    8978
  • 30 Nov 2006
    Rotterdam CityGroningen
    8053
  • 30 Nov 2006
    Upstairs WeertEiffelTowers
    7778
  • 2 Dec 2006
    OmniworldLandstede
    8163
  • 2 Dec 2006
    AstronautsUpstairs Weert
    7971
  • 2 Dec 2006
    EiffelTowersPolynorm
    8767
  • 2 Dec 2006
    Woon! ArisZZ Leiden
    10194
  • 3 Dec 2006
    GroningenMatrixx Magixx
    8083
  • 7 Dec 2006
    PolynormUpstairs Weert
    7872
  • 7 Dec 2006
    GroningenAstronauts
    7969
  • 7 Dec 2006
    Woon! ArisOmniworld
    9270
  • 7 Dec 2006
    Rotterdam CityZZ Leiden
    8081
  • 7 Dec 2006
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    9069
  • 9 Dec 2006
    OmniworldRotterdam City
    5168
  • 9 Dec 2006
    EiffelTowersWoon! Aris
    10182
  • 9 Dec 2006
    ZZ LeidenMatrixx Magixx
    7574
  • 10 Dec 2006
    Upstairs WeertLandstede
    6967
  • 12 Dec 2006
    LandstedePolynorm
    7782
  • 13 Dec 2006
    Woon! ArisUpstairs Weert
    8368
  • 14 Dec 2006
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    10698
  • 14 Dec 2006
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    8076
  • 14 Dec 2006
    Matrixx MagixxOmniworld
    10486
  • 16 Dec 2006
    OmniworldGroningen
    5273
  • 16 Dec 2006
    Upstairs WeertRotterdam City
    8376
  • 17 Dec 2006
    AstronautsLandstede
    9262
  • 17 Dec 2006
    PolynormWoon! Aris
    9294
  • 17 Dec 2006
    EiffelTowersMatrixx Magixx
    7672
  • 21 Dec 2006
    Matrixx MagixxUpstairs Weert
    8069
  • 21 Dec 2006
    Rotterdam CityPolynorm
    8579
  • 23 Dec 2006
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    7766
  • 23 Dec 2006
    Woon! ArisLandstede
    8088
  • 23 Dec 2006
    ZZ LeidenAstronauts
    6180
  • 4 Jan 2007
    AstronautsPolynorm
    7573
  • 6 Jan 2007
    OmniworldZZ Leiden
    7685
  • 6 Jan 2007
    AstronautsWoon! Aris
    8584
  • 6 Jan 2007
    PolynormMatrixx Magixx
    10073
  • 6 Jan 2007
    Upstairs WeertGroningen
    6285
  • 6 Jan 2007
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    6193
  • 11 Jan 2007
    OmniworldAstronauts
    7680
  • 11 Jan 2007
    GroningenPolynorm
    7174
  • 11 Jan 2007
    ZZ LeidenEiffelTowers
    6898
  • 11 Jan 2007
    Matrixx MagixxLandstede
    7262
  • 11 Jan 2007
    Rotterdam CityWoon! Aris
    10992
  • 13 Jan 2007
    AstronautsRotterdam City
    6677
  • 13 Jan 2007
    EiffelTowersOmniworld
    10188
  • 13 Jan 2007
    Woon! ArisMatrixx Magixx
    104113
  • 13 Jan 2007
    ZZ LeidenUpstairs Weert
    8493
  • 13 Jan 2007
    LandstedeGroningen
    6280
  • 16 Jan 2007
    PolynormZZ Leiden
    6091
  • 16 Jan 2007
    Upstairs WeertOmniworld
    7480
  • 18 Jan 2007
    Woon! ArisGroningen
    9197
  • 18 Jan 2007
    Rotterdam CityMatrixx Magixx
    9588
  • 20 Jan 2007
    OmniworldPolynorm
    7270
  • 20 Jan 2007
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    6378
  • 20 Jan 2007
    Matrixx MagixxAstronauts
    102101
  • 23 Jan 2007
    Upstairs WeertAstronauts
    7871
  • 25 Jan 2007
    PolynormEiffelTowers
    8084
  • 25 Jan 2007
    Woon! ArisZZ Leiden
    7177
  • 25 Jan 2007
    Matrixx MagixxGroningen
    8176
  • 25 Jan 2007
    LandstedeOmniworld
    6261
  • 27 Jan 2007
    OmniworldWoon! Aris
    8573
  • 27 Jan 2007
    AstronautsGroningen
    8072
  • 27 Jan 2007
    ZZ LeidenRotterdam City
    7059
  • 27 Jan 2007
    Upstairs WeertPolynorm
    7372
  • 28 Jan 2007
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    9166
  • 1 Feb 2007
    PolynormAstronauts
    6065
  • 1 Feb 2007
    Woon! ArisEiffelTowers
    99124
  • 1 Feb 2007
    Matrixx MagixxZZ Leiden
    8979
  • 1 Feb 2007
    Rotterdam CityOmniworld
    7363
  • 3 Feb 2007
    OmniworldMatrixx Magixx
    85102
  • 3 Feb 2007
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    6671
  • 3 Feb 2007
    Upstairs WeertWoon! Aris
    9793
  • 4 Feb 2007
    PolynormLandstede
    8972
  • 6 Feb 2007
    Woon! ArisPolynorm
    7167
  • 8 Feb 2007
    OmniworldGroningen
    7176
  • 8 Feb 2007
    Matrixx MagixxEiffelTowers
    7487
  • 8 Feb 2007
    Rotterdam CityUpstairs Weert
    7482
  • 8 Feb 2007
    LandstedeAstronauts
    8473
  • 10 Feb 2007
    AstronautsZZ Leiden
    7585
  • 10 Feb 2007
    PolynormRotterdam City
    6568
  • 10 Feb 2007
    Woon! ArisLandstede
    8577
  • 10 Feb 2007
    Upstairs WeertMatrixx Magixx
    8187
  • 15 Feb 2007
    EiffelTowersGroningen
    7969
  • 15 Feb 2007
    Rotterdam CityAstronauts
    7965
  • 17 Feb 2007
    GroningenUpstairs Weert
    9473
  • 17 Feb 2007
    Woon! ArisAstronauts
    95104
  • 17 Feb 2007
    ZZ LeidenOmniworld
    7274
  • 17 Feb 2007
    Matrixx MagixxPolynorm
    9779
  • 17 Feb 2007
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    8066
  • 22 Feb 2007
    AstronautsEiffelTowers
    97108
  • 22 Feb 2007
    Rotterdam CityGroningen
    7983
  • 24 Feb 2007
    AstronautsOmniworld
    7875
  • 24 Feb 2007
    PolynormGroningen
    7170
  • 24 Feb 2007
    EiffelTowersZZ Leiden
    10276
  • 24 Feb 2007
    Woon! ArisRotterdam City
    104107
  • 24 Feb 2007
    LandstedeMatrixx Magixx
    6874
  • 1 Mar 2007
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    9890
  • 1 Mar 2007
    GroningenLandstede
    9060
  • 3 Mar 2007
    OmniworldEiffelTowers
    9197
  • 3 Mar 2007
    ZZ LeidenUpstairs Weert
    8791
  • 3 Mar 2007
    Matrixx MagixxWoon! Aris
    10285
  • 3 Mar 2007
    Rotterdam CityAstronauts
    8883
  • 8 Mar 2007
    OmniworldUpstairs Weert
    8387
  • 8 Mar 2007
    EiffelTowersAstronauts
    10181
  • 8 Mar 2007
    GroningenWoon! Aris
    8885
  • 8 Mar 2007
    ZZ LeidenPolynorm
    7669
  • 8 Mar 2007
    Matrixx MagixxRotterdam City
    6879
  • 10 Mar 2007
    AstronautsMatrixx Magixx
    7976
  • 10 Mar 2007
    Upstairs WeertEiffelTowers
    8692
  • 11 Mar 2007
    PolynormOmniworld
    8988
  • 11 Mar 2007
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    6877
  • 13 Mar 2007
    Rotterdam CityZZ Leiden
    6864
  • 15 Mar 2007
    OmniworldLandstede
    9673
  • 15 Mar 2007a
    AstronautsUpstairs Weert
    8473
  • 15 Mar 2007
    EiffelTowersPolynorm
    8177
  • 15 Mar 2007
    GroningenMatrixx Magixx
    9379
  • 15 Mar 2007
    ZZ LeidenWoon! Aris
    6584
  • 17 Mar 2007
    GroningenAstronauts
    8878
  • 17 Mar 2007
    Woon! ArisOmniworld
    70104
  • 17 Mar 2007
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    7293
  • 18 Mar 2007
    PolynormUpstairs Weert
    8687
  • 20 Mar 2007
    Upstairs WeertLandstede
    9883
  • 22 Mar 2007
    OmniworldRotterdam City
    8188
  • 22 Mar 2007
    AstronautsPolynorm
    8177
  • 22 Mar 2007
    EiffelTowersWoon! Aris
    11892
  • 22 Mar 2007
    ZZ LeidenMatrixx Magixx
    7291
  • 24 Mar 2007
    Woon! ArisUpstairs Weert
    8982
  • 24 Mar 2007
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    7778
  • 24 Mar 2007
    LandstedePolynorm
    6873
  • 27 Mar 2007
    PolynormWoon! Aris
    8993
  • 27 Mar 2007
    Upstairs WeertRotterdam City
    8885
  • 29 Mar 2007
    AstronautsLandstede
    6972
  • 29 Mar 2007
    EiffelTowersMatrixx Magixx
    99104
  • 29 Mar 2007
    GroningenOmniworld
    9574
  • 31 Mar 2007
    ZZ LeidenAstronauts
    8378
  • 31 Mar 2007
    Matrixx MagixxUpstairs Weert
    8892
  • 31 Mar 2007
    Rotterdam CityPolynorm
    6561
  • 31 Mar 2007
    LandstedeWoon! Aris
    9079
  • 1 Apr 2007
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    10077
  • 3 Apr 2007
    Matrixx MagixxOmniworld
    8982
  • 3 Apr 2007
    LandstedeUpstairs Weert
    7586
  • 5 Apr 2007
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    8378
  • 7 Apr 2007
    OmniworldZZ Leiden
    8887
  • 7 Apr 2007
    AstronautsWoon! Aris
    8487
  • 7 Apr 2007
    PolynormMatrixx Magixx
    6669
  • 7 Apr 2007
    Upstairs WeertGroningen
    8474
  • 7 Apr 2007
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    5676
  • 9 Apr 2007
    OmniworldAstronauts
    6690
  • 9 Apr 2007
    GroningenPolynorm
    8164
  • 9 Apr 2007
    ZZ LeidenEiffelTowers
    8485
  • 9 Apr 2007
    Matrixx MagixxLandstede
    8684
  • 9 Apr 2007
    Rotterdam CityWoon! Aris
    8785
  • 12 Apr 2007
    AstronautsRotterdam City
    7385
  • 12 Apr 2007
    EiffelTowersOmniworld
    9965
  • 14 Apr 2007
    Woon! ArisMatrixx Magixx
    9296
  • 14 Apr 2007
    Upstairs WeertZZ Leiden
    7989
  • 14 Apr 2007
    LandstedeGroningen
    7675
1 disputed result
  1. aAmsterdam Astronauts – Upstairs Weert: The federation gives 84–73, but j-dus gives 84–72.

Play-offs

Quarter-final

  • 16 Apr 2007
    GroningenAstronauts
    7675
  • 17 Apr 2007
    EiffelTowersZZ Leiden
    11362
  • 17 Apr 2007
    Matrixx MagixxPolynorm
    7671
  • 17 Apr 2007
    Rotterdam CityUpstairs Weert
    8490
  • 19 Apr 2007
    AstronautsGroningen
    6356
  • 19 Apr 2007
    PolynormMatrixx Magixx
    7386
  • 19 Apr 2007
    ZZ LeidenEiffelTowers
    88107
  • 19 Apr 2007
    Upstairs WeertRotterdam City
    7370
  • 21 Apr 2007
    GroningenAstronauts
    6973

Semi-final

  • 24 Apr 2007
    EiffelTowersUpstairs Weert
    8479
  • 24 Apr 2007
    Matrixx MagixxAstronauts
    8276
  • 26 Apr 2007
    AstronautsMatrixx Magixx
    8354
  • 26 Apr 2007
    Upstairs WeertEiffelTowers
    8884
  • 28 Apr 2007
    EiffelTowersUpstairs Weert
    10674
  • 28 Apr 2007
    Matrixx MagixxAstronauts
    7875
  • 3 May 2007
    AstronautsMatrixx Magixx
    7164
  • 3 May 2007
    Upstairs WeertEiffelTowers
    9387
  • 5 May 2007
    EiffelTowersUpstairs Weert
    10590
  • 5 May 2007
    Matrixx MagixxAstronauts
    8377

Final

  • 10 May 2007
    EiffelTowersMatrixx Magixx
    7473
  • 12 May 2007
    Matrixx MagixxEiffelTowers
    6679
  • 15 May 2007
    EiffelTowersMatrixx Magixx
    9376
  • 17 May 2007
    Matrixx MagixxEiffelTowers
    7888