Dutch Basketball League

Dutch Basketball League 2010-11

207 of 207 games in the archive have a result. 3 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2010-11 →

ZZ Leiden won the Dutch Basketball League 2010-11. GasTerra Flames finished second. 10 teams took part, playing 180 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Dutch Basketball League 2010-11
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden363062,7742,376+39860
2GasTerra FlamesGroningen362972,8822,396+48658
3EiffelTowers EBBC Den BoschEiffelTowers3626102,8342,468+36652
4Magixx Playing for KidsRightsMagixx3622142,6832,620+6344
5De Friesland ArisFriesland3617192,7392,889-15034
6WCAA Giants Bergen op ZoomWCAA3616202,8412,784+5732
7Basketball Stars WeertBSW3616202,6742,704-3032
8ABC AmsterdamABC Amsterdam3613232,3722,561-18926
9Landstede HammersLandstede3610262,4832,809-32620
10Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City361352,3072,982-6752

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 25 Sept 2010
    ABC AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    4568
  • 25 Sept 2010
    FrieslandWCAA
    8776
  • 25 Sept 2010
    ZZ LeidenMagixx
    7571
  • 25 Sept 2010
    LandstedeBSW
    8264
  • 2 Oct 2010
    MagixxFriesland
    9694
  • 2 Oct 2010
    Rotterdam CityABC Amsterdam
    6066
  • 2 Oct 2010
    BSWZZ Leiden
    8775
  • 3 Oct 2010
    WCAAGroningen
    8188
  • 3 Oct 2010
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    7553
  • 6 Oct 2010
    LandstedeABC Amsterdam
    7685
  • 7 Oct 2010
    WCAARotterdam City
    9073
  • 7 Oct 2010
    FrieslandBSW
    8278
  • 9 Oct 2010
    GroningenBSW
    7850
  • 9 Oct 2010
    MagixxWCAA
    8576
  • 9 Oct 2010
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    8692
  • 10 Oct 2010
    ABC AmsterdamZZ Leiden
    5564
  • 12 Oct 2010
    GroningenMagixx
    8175
  • 14 Oct 2010
    EiffelTowersFriesland
    8456
  • 16 Oct 2010
    WCAABSW
    8085
  • 16 Oct 2010
    FrieslandABC Amsterdam
    7376
  • 16 Oct 2010
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    7852
  • 16 Oct 2010
    MagixxRotterdam City
    7668
  • 19 Oct 2010
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    6865
  • 21 Oct 2010
    GroningenRotterdam City
    7852
  • 23 Oct 2010
    ABC AmsterdamGroningen
    5871
  • 23 Oct 2010
    Rotterdam CityZZ Leiden
    6082
  • 23 Oct 2010
    BSWMagixx
    9271
  • 23 Oct 2010
    LandstedeFriesland
    7874
  • 24 Oct 2010
    EiffelTowersWCAA
    8681
  • 26 Oct 2010
    GroningenLandstede
    9153
  • 26 Oct 2010
    FrieslandZZ Leiden
    7672
  • 26 Oct 2010
    BSWRotterdam City
    8569
  • 27 Oct 2010
    WCAAABC Amsterdam
    8676
  • 28 Oct 2010
    MagixxEiffelTowers
    7661
  • 30 Oct 2010
    ABC AmsterdamMagixx
    6874
  • 30 Oct 2010
    FrieslandRotterdam City
    9573
  • 30 Oct 2010
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    6280
  • 30 Oct 2010
    LandstedeWCAA
    7166
  • 31 Oct 2010
    EiffelTowersBSW
    8768
  • 6 Nov 2010
    WCAAZZ Leiden
    6466
  • 6 Nov 2010
    MagixxLandstede
    8162
  • 6 Nov 2010
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    9097
  • 6 Nov 2010
    BSWABC Amsterdam
    6265
  • 6 Nov 2010
    GroningenFriesland
    8174
  • 9 Nov 2010
    WCAAFriesland
    8661
  • 9 Nov 2010
    BSWLandstede
    7472
  • 11 Nov 2010
    EiffelTowersABC Amsterdam
    11373
  • 11 Nov 2010
    MagixxZZ Leiden
    6879
  • 11 Nov 2010
    Rotterdam CityGroningen
    6585
  • 13 Nov 2010
    ABC AmsterdamRotterdam City
    7654
  • 13 Nov 2010
    FrieslandMagixx
    8389
  • 13 Nov 2010
    ZZ LeidenBSW
    8077
  • 13 Nov 2010
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    5369
  • 14 Nov 2010
    WCAAGroningen
    7278
  • 18 Nov 2010
    ZZ LeidenEiffelTowers
    7369
  • 20 Nov 2010
    MagixxGroningen
    5670
  • 20 Nov 2010
    Rotterdam CityWCAA
    7384
  • 20 Nov 2010
    BSWFriesland
    10689
  • 21 Nov 2010
    ABC AmsterdamLandstede
    7972
  • 21 Nov 2010
    EiffelTowersZZ Leiden
    7280
  • 27 Nov 2010
    WCAAMagixx
    7383
  • 27 Nov 2010
    GroningenBSW
    7364
  • 27 Nov 2010
    FrieslandEiffelTowers
    6966
  • 27 Nov 2010
    ZZ LeidenABC Amsterdam
    6653
  • 27 Nov 2010
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    7769
  • 30 Nov 2010
    BSWWCAA
    7769
  • 1 Dec 2010
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    6174
  • 2 Dec 2010
    ABC AmsterdamFriesland
    6165
  • 2 Dec 2010
    EiffelTowersGroningen
    7459
  • 2 Dec 2010
    Rotterdam CityMagixx
    6759
  • 4 Dec 2010
    GroningenABC Amsterdam
    8059
  • 4 Dec 2010
    FrieslandLandstede
    7968
  • 4 Dec 2010
    ZZ LeidenRotterdam City
    8352
  • 4 Dec 2010
    MagixxBSW
    6853
  • 5 Dec 2010
    WCAAEiffelTowers
    5473
  • 9 Dec 2010
    Rotterdam CityFriesland
    6983
  • 11 Dec 2010
    ZZ LeidenFriesland
    8761
  • 11 Dec 2010
    Rotterdam CityBSW
    6287
  • 11 Dec 2010
    LandstedeGroningen
    6080
  • 12 Dec 2010
    ABC AmsterdamWCAA
    8679
  • 12 Dec 2010
    EiffelTowersMagixx
    7062
  • 14 Dec 2010
    BSWEiffelTowers
    5772
  • 15 Dec 2010
    WCAALandstede
    9565
  • 16 Dec 2010
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    8862
  • 16 Dec 2010
    MagixxABC Amsterdam
    6353
  • 18 Dec 2010
    ABC AmsterdamBSW
    6064
  • 18 Dec 2010
    FrieslandGroningen
    8378
  • 18 Dec 2010
    ZZ LeidenWCAA
    8670
  • 18 Dec 2010a
    LandstedeMagixx
    8283
  • 5 Jan 2011
    LandstedeBSW
    6064
  • 6 Jan 2011
    ABC AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    6687
  • 6 Jan 2011
    GroningenRotterdam City
    7571
  • 6 Jan 2011
    FrieslandWCAA
    8089
  • 6 Jan 2011
    ZZ LeidenMagixx
    6952
  • 8 Jan 2011
    GroningenWCAA
    8062
  • 8 Jan 2011
    MagixxFriesland
    10095
  • 8 Jan 2011
    Rotterdam CityABC Amsterdam
    4962
  • 8 Jan 2011
    BSWZZ Leiden
    7583
  • 13 Jan 2011
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    9850
  • 15 Jan 2011
    GroningenMagixx
    7350
  • 15 Jan 2011
    FrieslandBSW
    7067
  • 15 Jan 2011
    ZZ LeidenEiffelTowers
    6667
  • 16 Jan 2011
    WCAARotterdam City
    8861
  • 16 Jan 2011
    LandstedeABC Amsterdam
    6769
  • 22 Jan 2011
    ABC AmsterdamZZ Leiden
    5159
  • 22 Jan 2011
    MagixxWCAA
    8475
  • 22 Jan 2011
    BSWGroningen
    7077
  • 23 Jan 2011
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    6383
  • 25 Jan 2011
    WCAABSW
    8972
  • 25 Jan 2011
    FrieslandABC Amsterdam
    7674
  • 27 Jan 2011
    ABC AmsterdamGroningen
    6881
  • 27 Jan 2011
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    8272
  • 27 Jan 2011
    MagixxRotterdam City
    8265
  • 29 Jan 2011
    Rotterdam CityZZ Leiden
    5788
  • 29 Jan 2011
    BSWMagixx
    6069
  • 29 Jan 2011
    LandstedeFriesland
    7685
  • 30 Jan 2011
    EiffelTowersWCAA
    8287
  • 3 Feb 2011
    EiffelTowersFriesland
    9474
  • 3 Feb 2011
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    8170
  • 5 Feb 2011
    GroningenLandstede
    9049
  • 5 Feb 2011
    FrieslandZZ Leiden
    6989
  • 5 Feb 2011
    MagixxEiffelTowers
    8982
  • 5 Feb 2011
    BSWRotterdam City
    7672
  • 6 Feb 2011
    WCAAABC Amsterdam
    7860
  • 8 Feb 2011
    FrieslandRotterdam City
    8580
  • 9 Feb 2011
    LandstedeWCAA
    6487
  • 10 Feb 2011
    ABC AmsterdamMagixx
    6777
  • 10 Feb 2011
    EiffelTowersBSW
    7971
  • 10 Feb 2011
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    6979
  • 12 Feb 2011
    GroningenFriesland
    10461
  • 12 Feb 2011
    MagixxLandstede
    7866
  • 12 Feb 2011
    BSWABC Amsterdam
    7465
  • 13 Feb 2011
    WCAAZZ Leiden
    7286
  • 13 Feb 2011
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    8162
  • 19 Feb 2011
    MagixxZZ Leiden
    6578
  • 19 Feb 2011
    Rotterdam CityGroningen
    5983
  • 19 Feb 2011
    BSWLandstede
    7282
  • 19 Feb 2011
    WCAAFriesland
    8874
  • 20 Feb 2011
    EiffelTowersABC Amsterdam
    8476
  • 24 Feb 2011
    ABC AmsterdamRotterdam City
    8151
  • 24 Feb 2011
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    9563
  • 26 Feb 2011
    GroningenWCAA
    8891
  • 26 Feb 2011
    FrieslandMagixx
    7871
  • 26 Feb 2011
    ZZ LeidenBSW
    9081
  • 26 Feb 2011
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    7485
  • 1 Mar 2011
    BSWFriesland
    9078
  • 3 Mar 2011
    ABC AmsterdamLandstede
    6562
  • 3 Mar 2011
    EiffelTowersZZ Leiden
    7172
  • 3 Mar 2011
    MagixxGroningen
    8075
  • 3 Mar 2011
    Rotterdam CityWCAA
    4785
  • 5 Mar 2011
    FrieslandEiffelTowers
    7374
  • 5 Mar 2011
    ZZ LeidenABC Amsterdam
    7055
  • 5 Mar 2011
    BSWGroningen
    8779
  • 5 Mar 2011
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    7572
  • 10 Mar 2011
    WCAAMagixx
    7997
  • 17 Mar 2011
    EiffelTowersGroningen
    5971
  • 19 Mar 2011
    ABC AmsterdamFriesland
    6367
  • 19 Mar 2011b
    Rotterdam CityMagixx
    5883
  • 19 Mar 2011
    BSWWCAA
    7479
  • 19 Mar 2011
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    6276
  • 2 Apr 2011
    WCAAEiffelTowers
    6182
  • 2 Apr 2011
    GroningenABC Amsterdam
    8341
  • 2 Apr 2011
    FrieslandLandstede
    6566
  • 2 Apr 2011
    ZZ LeidenRotterdam City
    10241
  • 2 Apr 2011
    MagixxBSW
    7480
  • 6 Apr 2011
    LandstedeGroningen
    87100
  • 7 Apr 2011
    ABC AmsterdamWCAA
    8070
  • 7 Apr 2011
    EiffelTowersMagixx
    7567
  • 7 Apr 2011
    ZZ LeidenFriesland
    8849
  • 7 Apr 2011
    Rotterdam CityBSW
    7085
  • 9 Apr 2011
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    6164
  • 9 Apr 2011
    MagixxABC Amsterdam
    6462
  • 9 Apr 2011
    Rotterdam CityFriesland
    6484
  • 9 Apr 2011
    BSWEiffelTowers
    7481
  • 10 Apr 2011
    WCAALandstede
    9183
  • 16 Apr 2011
    FrieslandGroningen
    9288
  • 16 Apr 2011
    ZZ LeidenWCAA
    9188
  • 16 Apr 2011
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    61101
  • 16 Apr 2011c
    LandstedeMagixx
    7665
  • 17 Apr 2011
    ABC AmsterdamBSW
    7372
3 disputed results
  1. aLandstede Basketbal – Magixx Playing for KidsRights: The federation gives 82–83, but j-dus gives 83–84.
  2. bRotterdam Basketbal – Magixx Playing for KidsRights: The federation gives 58–83, but j-dus gives 58–81.
  3. cLandstede Basketbal – Magixx Playing for KidsRights: The federation gives 76–65, but j-dus gives 76–68.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 23 Apr 2011
    GroningenBSW
    8043
  • 23 Apr 2011
    ZZ LeidenABC Amsterdam
    8061
  • 23 Apr 2011
    MagixxFriesland
    8471
  • 24 Apr 2011
    EiffelTowersWCAA
    9579
  • 25 Apr 2011
    ABC AmsterdamZZ Leiden
    5879
  • 25 Apr 2011
    FrieslandMagixx
    7170
  • 26 Apr 2011
    WCAAEiffelTowers
    7771
  • 26 Apr 2011
    BSWGroningen
    8777
  • 28 Apr 2011
    EiffelTowersWCAA
    9976
  • 28 Apr 2011
    GroningenBSW
    8273
  • 28 Apr 2011
    MagixxFriesland
    8683

Semi-final

  • 1 May 2011
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    7774
  • 1 May 2011
    ZZ LeidenMagixx
    7987
  • 3 May 2011
    EiffelTowersGroningen
    7258
  • 3 May 2011
    MagixxZZ Leiden
    6771
  • 5 May 2011
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    8863
  • 5 May 2011
    ZZ LeidenMagixx
    7062
  • 8 May 2011
    EiffelTowersGroningen
    9278
  • 8 May 2011
    MagixxZZ Leiden
    6065
  • 10 May 2011
    GroningenEiffelTowers
    7846

Final

  • 14 May 2011
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    10789
  • 17 May 2011
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    8368
  • 19 May 2011
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    6863
  • 21 May 2011
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    8573
  • 22 May 2011
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    7564
  • 28 May 2011
    GroningenZZ Leiden
    6357
  • 29 May 2011
    ZZ LeidenGroningen
    9695