BNXT League

BNXT League 2023-24

205 of 205 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2023-24 →

ZZ Leiden became Dutch champion. 20 teams took part, playing 182 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings BNXT League 2023-24
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Heroes Den BoschHeroes161511,3231,084+23930
2ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden161241,2551,131+12424
3Landstede HammersLandstede161151,2361,082+15422
4DonarDonar16881,1331,086+4716
5Basketbal Academie LimburgBAL16881,1311,148-1716
6Feyenoord BasketballFeyenoord166101,1631,285-12212
7LWD BasketLWD Basket164121,2101,315-1058
8BV NoordkopBV Noordkop164121,0541,259-2058
9QSTA UnitedQSTA United164121,1861,301-1158

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: final
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Nationale fase · national phase

  • 23 Sept 2023
    LWD BasketLandstede
    6093
  • 23 Sept 2023
    BV NoordkopZZ Leiden
    65100
  • 23 Sept 2023
    DonarHeroes
    7463
  • 24 Sept 2023
    QSTA UnitedBAL
    7986
  • 28 Sept 2023
    FeyenoordDonar
    7370
  • 30 Sept 2023
    ZZ LeidenQSTA United
    10258
  • 1 Oct 2023
    LandstedeBV Noordkop
    7863
  • 4 Oct 2023
    HeroesLWD Basket
    10373
  • 7 Oct 2023
    LWD BasketFeyenoord
    8594
  • 7 Oct 2023
    HeroesZZ Leiden
    7854
  • 8 Oct 2023
    BV NoordkopBAL
    6173
  • 10 Oct 2023
    DonarLandstede
    5375
  • 14 Oct 2023
    BALLWD Basket
    7669
  • 15 Oct 2023
    BV NoordkopDonar
    5182
  • 15 Oct 2023
    LandstedeHeroes
    7175
  • 15 Oct 2023
    QSTA UnitedFeyenoord
    6667
  • 21 Oct 2023
    DonarQSTA United
    8254
  • 22 Oct 2023
    LandstedeBAL
    6961
  • 22 Oct 2023
    FeyenoordZZ Leiden
    7380
  • 26 Oct 2023
    LWD BasketBV Noordkop
    7576
  • 28 Oct 2023
    DonarBAL
    7073
  • 28 Oct 2023
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    7465
  • 29 Oct 2023
    QSTA UnitedBV Noordkop
    8160
  • 29 Oct 2023
    FeyenoordHeroes
    74107
  • 4 Nov 2023
    LWD BasketDonar
    8183
  • 4 Nov 2023
    BALZZ Leiden
    7188
  • 5 Nov 2023
    HeroesQSTA United
    9171
  • 5 Nov 2023
    LandstedeFeyenoord
    8458
  • 11 Nov 2023
    FeyenoordBV Noordkop
    7790
  • 11 Nov 2023
    ZZ LeidenLWD Basket
    7267
  • 12 Nov 2023
    QSTA UnitedLandstede
    7681
  • 18 Nov 2023
    LWD BasketQSTA United
    8770
  • 18 Nov 2023
    BV NoordkopHeroes
    7276
  • 18 Nov 2023
    BALFeyenoord
    7379
  • 19 Nov 2023
    ZZ LeidenDonar
    8577
  • 25 Nov 2023
    BALBV Noordkop
    8568
  • 25 Nov 2023
    QSTA UnitedHeroes
    7584
  • 26 Nov 2023
    FeyenoordLandstede
    81102
  • 28 Nov 2023
    DonarZZ Leiden
    7072
  • 29 Nov 2023
    HeroesBAL
    8055
  • 6 Dec 2023
    DonarLWD Basket
    5752
  • 9 Dec 2023
    DonarBV Noordkop
    7551
  • 9 Dec 2023
    HeroesLandstede
    6759
  • 9 Dec 2023
    FeyenoordLWD Basket
    8772
  • 10 Dec 2023
    QSTA UnitedZZ Leiden
    8379
  • 23 Dec 2023
    BV NoordkopFeyenoord
    6661
  • 23 Dec 2023
    BALDonar
    5964
  • 23 Dec 2023
    LandstedeQSTA United
    8873
  • 23 Dec 2023
    ZZ LeidenHeroes
    5570
  • 6 Jan 2024
    LWD BasketBAL
    6882
  • 6 Jan 2024
    HeroesBV Noordkop
    8166
  • 6 Jan 2024
    QSTA UnitedDonar
    6387
  • 6 Jan 2024
    ZZ LeidenFeyenoord
    7858
  • 13 Jan 2024
    BV NoordkopLWD Basket
    6475
  • 13 Jan 2024
    BALHeroes
    6065
  • 13 Jan 2024
    FeyenoordQSTA United
    8185
  • 14 Jan 2024
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    7176
  • 27 Jan 2024
    ZZ LeidenBAL
    7264
  • 28 Jan 2024
    HeroesFeyenoord
    8273
  • 28 Jan 2024
    LandstedeDonar
    7259
  • 28 Jan 2024
    QSTA UnitedLWD Basket
    8890
  • 3 Feb 2024
    LWD BasketHeroes
    84109
  • 3 Feb 2024
    BV NoordkopLandstede
    6480
  • 3 Feb 2024
    BALQSTA United
    5990
  • 9 Feb 2024
    FeyenoordBAL
    5783
  • 10 Feb 2024
    HeroesDonar
    9268
  • 10 Feb 2024
    LandstedeLWD Basket
    7971
  • 10 Feb 2024
    ZZ LeidenBV Noordkop
    8660
  • 17 Feb 2024
    LWD BasketZZ Leiden
    10182
  • 17 Feb 2024
    BV NoordkopQSTA United
    7774
  • 17 Feb 2024
    BALLandstede
    7169
  • 17 Feb 2024
    DonarFeyenoord
    6270

Cross Border Elite Gold

  • 1 Mar 2024
    HeroesTelenet
    7876
  • 2 Mar 2024
    BALFilou Oostende
    7497
  • 2 Mar 2024
    ZZ LeidenSpirou
    7045
  • 3 Mar 2024
    LandstedeHubo
    6470
  • 6 Mar 2024
    DonarLiège
    8175
  • 6 Mar 2024
    HeroesFilou Oostende
    7383
  • 7 Mar 2024
    LandstedeTelenet
    7269
  • 15 Mar 2024
    HuboBAL
    7560
  • 15 Mar 2024
    LiègeLandstede
    9070
  • 15 Mar 2024
    SpirouHeroes
    8468
  • 16 Mar 2024
    Filou OostendeZZ Leiden
    7568
  • 19 Mar 2024
    TelenetDonar
    8676
  • 23 Mar 2024
    BALLiège
    8684
  • 23 Mar 2024
    DonarSpirou
    7872
  • 23 Mar 2024
    ZZ LeidenHubo
    7561
  • 29 Mar 2024
    HeroesHubo
    9586
  • 30 Mar 2024
    BALTelenet
    6882
  • 30 Mar 2024
    ZZ LeidenLiège
    8478
  • 31 Mar 2024
    LandstedeSpirou
    7278
  • 1 Apr 2024
    DonarFilou Oostende
    6894
  • 5 Apr 2024
    HuboDonar
    8077
  • 5 Apr 2024
    LiègeHeroes
    8099
  • 5 Apr 2024
    SpirouBAL
    8280
  • 6 Apr 2024
    Filou OostendeLandstede
    9978
  • 6 Apr 2024
    TelenetZZ Leiden
    8573
  • 12 Apr 2024
    HuboZZ Leiden
    6675
  • 12 Apr 2024
    TelenetBAL
    8968
  • 14 Apr 2024
    Filou OostendeHeroes
    8561
  • 14 Apr 2024
    LiègeDonar
    8870
  • 14 Apr 2024
    SpirouLandstede
    6663
  • 19 Apr 2024
    HeroesLiège
    7288
  • 20 Apr 2024
    BALSpirou
    5898
  • 20 Apr 2024
    ZZ LeidenTelenet
    52103
  • 21 Apr 2024
    LandstedeFilou Oostende
    8388
  • 22 Apr 2024
    DonarHubo
    8593
  • 26 Apr 2024
    HuboHeroes
    6682
  • 26 Apr 2024
    LiègeZZ Leiden
    9465
  • 26 Apr 2024
    SpirouDonar
    7674
  • 26 Apr 2024
    TelenetLandstede
    6959
  • 27 Apr 2024
    Filou OostendeBAL
    11260
  • 30 Apr 2024
    DonarTelenet
    9689
  • 1 May 2024
    BALHubo
    7284
  • 1 May 2024
    HeroesSpirou
    6977
  • 1 May 2024
    LandstedeLiège
    8691
  • 1 May 2024
    ZZ LeidenFilou Oostende
    6886
  • 3 May 2024
    Filou OostendeDonar
    10361
  • 3 May 2024
    HuboLandstede
    9157
  • 3 May 2024
    LiègeBAL
    8670
  • 3 May 2024
    SpirouZZ Leiden
    6571
  • 3 May 2024
    TelenetHeroes
    7677

Cross Border Elite Silver

  • 2 Mar 2024
    LWD BasketBelfius
    92106
  • 2 Mar 2024
    BV NoordkopKortrijk Spurs
    8273
  • 3 Mar 2024
    QSTA UnitedMechelen
    5870
  • 6 Mar 2024
    FeyenoordAalst
    6477
  • 8 Mar 2024
    Kortrijk SpursBV Noordkop
    8761
  • 8 Mar 2024
    Leuven BearsBrussels
    8075
  • 15 Mar 2024
    Kortrijk SpursFeyenoord
    8973
  • 16 Mar 2024
    MechelenBelfius
    9995
  • 16 Mar 2024
    AalstQSTA United
    8075
  • 16 Mar 2024
    Leuven BearsBV Noordkop
    9879
  • 17 Mar 2024
    BrusselsLWD Basket
    10481
  • 22 Mar 2024
    BelfiusBrussels
    7872
  • 22 Mar 2024
    QSTA UnitedKortrijk Spurs
    7370
  • 23 Mar 2024
    BV NoordkopAalst
    6981
  • 23 Mar 2024
    FeyenoordLeuven Bears
    7580
  • 24 Mar 2024
    LWD BasketMechelen
    9171
  • 27 Mar 2024
    BelfiusBV Noordkop
    8377
  • 27 Mar 2024
    BrusselsQSTA United
    6271
  • 27 Mar 2024
    Kortrijk SpursLWD Basket
    8592
  • 27 Mar 2024
    MechelenFeyenoord
    7480
  • 27 Mar 2024
    Leuven BearsAalst
    7163
  • 30 Mar 2024
    LWD BasketLeuven Bears
    7185
  • 30 Mar 2024
    BV NoordkopMechelen
    5591
  • 30 Mar 2024
    AalstKortrijk Spurs
    8770
  • 2 Apr 2024
    QSTA UnitedBelfius
    6579
  • 3 Apr 2024
    FeyenoordBrussels
    8591
  • 5 Apr 2024
    BrusselsBV Noordkop
    9861
  • 5 Apr 2024
    Kortrijk SpursMechelen
    8687
  • 6 Apr 2024
    BelfiusFeyenoord
    8873
  • 6 Apr 2024
    AalstLWD Basket
    10374
  • 6 Apr 2024
    Leuven BearsQSTA United
    7976
  • 9 Apr 2024
    LWD BasketBrussels
    8061
  • 10 Apr 2024
    MechelenLeuven Bears
    9076
  • 10 Apr 2024
    QSTA UnitedAalst
    7073
  • 10 Apr 2024
    FeyenoordKortrijk Spurs
    9187
  • 11 Apr 2024
    BV NoordkopBelfius
    6678
  • 12 Apr 2024
    Leuven BearsFeyenoord
    9164
  • 13 Apr 2024
    BelfiusLWD Basket
    8980
  • 13 Apr 2024
    BrusselsAalst
    7571
  • 13 Apr 2024
    MechelenQSTA United
    9467
  • 20 Apr 2024
    BV NoordkopLeuven Bears
    6582
  • 20 Apr 2024
    AalstMechelen
    7281
  • 20 Apr 2024
    FeyenoordBelfius
    8390
  • 21 Apr 2024
    LWD BasketKortrijk Spurs
    8699
  • 21 Apr 2024
    QSTA UnitedBrussels
    8983
  • 26 Apr 2024
    BrusselsKortrijk Spurs
    9182
  • 26 Apr 2024
    AalstFeyenoord
    10375
  • 26 Apr 2024
    Leuven BearsLWD Basket
    8160
  • 27 Apr 2024
    BelfiusQSTA United
    8361
  • 27 Apr 2024
    MechelenBV Noordkop
    8966
  • 30 Apr 2024
    LWD BasketAalst
    6766
  • 30 Apr 2024
    BV NoordkopBrussels
    5762
  • 1 May 2024
    Kortrijk SpursBelfius
    88100
  • 1 May 2024
    QSTA UnitedLeuven Bears
    6081
  • 1 May 2024
    FeyenoordMechelen
    8389
  • 3 May 2024
    BelfiusLeuven Bears
    8570
  • 3 May 2024
    BrusselsFeyenoord
    9390
  • 3 May 2024
    Kortrijk SpursQSTA United
    10565
  • 3 May 2024
    MechelenLWD Basket
    9277
  • 3 May 2024
    AalstBV Noordkop
    9475

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 8 May 2024
    DonarBAL
    7866
  • 8 May 2024
    HeroesQSTA United
    9459
  • 8 May 2024
    LandstedeLWD Basket
    9061
  • 8 May 2024
    ZZ LeidenFeyenoord
    9168
  • 10 May 2024
    LWD BasketLandstede
    8088
  • 10 May 2024
    BALDonar
    8571
  • 10 May 2024
    QSTA UnitedHeroes
    5490
  • 10 May 2024
    FeyenoordZZ Leiden
    6679
  • 12 May 2024
    DonarBAL
    8957

Semi-final

  • 15 May 2024
    HeroesDonar
    9079
  • 15 May 2024
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    6860
  • 17 May 2024
    DonarHeroes
    8275
  • 17 May 2024
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    5864
  • 19 May 2024
    HeroesDonar
    10090
  • 19 May 2024
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    7971
  • 22 May 2024
    DonarHeroes
    8880
  • 24 May 2024
    HeroesDonar
    9083

Final

  • 28 May 2024
    HeroesZZ Leiden
    8996
  • 30 May 2024
    ZZ LeidenHeroes
    8365
  • 1 Jun 2024
    HeroesZZ Leiden
    7965
  • 4 Jun 2024
    ZZ LeidenHeroes
    9283
  • 10 Jun 2024
    Filou OostendeZZ Leiden
    8558
  • 12 Jun 2024
    ZZ LeidenFilou Oostende
    6679