Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 1972-73

119 of 132 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 1972-73 →

Landlust Amsterdam won the Eerste Divisie 1972-73. 12 teams took part, playing 132 games between them. The archive has the result of 119 of them. Landlust Amsterdam and FAC Den Helder were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie 1972-73
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Landlust AmsterdamLandlust222021,7491,247+50240
Promoted2FAC Den HelderFAC Den Helder221661,6351,388+24732
3TreffersTreffers221391,6461,593+5326
4BC EindhovenBC Eindhoven2212101,6831,594+8924
5AMVJ AmsterdamAMVJ Amsterdam2212101,6011,642-4124
6Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes2211111,6841,648+3622
7Wilskracht AmsterdamWilskracht2210121,4871,546-5920
8U.S. BasketballU.S.229131,3611,584-22320
9D.B.V. ArribaArriba228141,5321,536-416
10Flash '82Flash '82228141,4951,604-10916
11Suvrikri Den HaagSuvrikri226161,4161,656-24012
12Pink Stars '59Pink Stars '59226161,4081,659-25112

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

  • Promoted

Regular season