Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 1974-75

237 of 296 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 1974-75 →

DSS / Epibratos (group A) and Stars Enschede (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 1974-75. 26 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 296 games between them. The archive has the result of 237 of them. Stars Enschede was promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 1974-75, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1DSS / EpibratosDSS / Epibratos242042,3781,885+49340
2HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers241862,1041,677+42736
3DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam241861,9281,794+13436
4BS WeertBS Weert241771,8651,698+16734
5AkridesAkrides241682,0401,904+13632
6JRCJRC2414101,8151,761+5428
7Wilskracht AmsterdamWilskracht2412121,8561,815+4124
8BC EindhovenBC Eindhovena24——1,9041,852+5222
9EBV The JugglersJugglers248161,6931,917-22416
10Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City246181,8872,029-14212
11UitsmijtersUitsmijters246181,6801,916-23612
12TreffersTreffers246181,6801,916-23612
13(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon244201,5962,032-4368
  1. aBC Eindhoven: the federation gives 22 points (11 wins), but in the archive the team had already won 12 of the 22 known games (of 24). The federation's old final tables were typed over afterwards, so the table is probably wrong. W–L stay open until the missing result is known.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 1974-75, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Stars EnschedeStars Enschede222111,9441,381+56342
2Windmills ZaandamWindmills221931,8261,378+44838
3The Arrows RotterdamThe Arrows221841,6451,403+24236
4AMVJ AmsterdamAMVJ Amsterdam221571,7381,576+16230
5Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes221391,6001,531+6926
6B.O.B.B.O.B.2211111,6751,729-5422
7Flash '82Flash '822210121,4251,612-18720
8High FiveHigh Five229131,3961,535-13918
9D.B.V. ArribaArriba226161,5631,658-9512
10U.S. BasketballU.S.224181,4261,749-3238
11E.N.O.S.E.N.O.S.223191,3191,527-2086
12BC KimbriaBC Kimbria223191,4831,860-3776

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

  • Promoted

Regular season

Group A

  • 7 Sept 1974
    The JumpersRotterdam City
    7764
  • 7 Sept 1974
    BC EindhovenDED Amsterdam
    8068
  • 7 Sept 1974
    DSS / EpibratosWilskracht
    7877
  • 7 Sept 1974
    Akrides(Racing) Agon
    9480
  • 14 Sept 1974
    Rotterdam CityBS Weert
    6667
  • 14 Sept 1974
    DED AmsterdamDSS / Epibratos
    8186
  • 14 Sept 1974
    JRCAkrides
    7471
  • 14 Sept 1974
    (Racing) AgonThe Jumpers
    54114
  • 14 Sept 1974
    WilskrachtTreffers
    7968
  • 21 Sept 1974
    Rotterdam City(Racing) Agon
    11873
  • 21 Sept 1974
    BS WeertBC Eindhoven
    8174
  • 21 Sept 1974
    The JumpersJRC
    6058
  • 21 Sept 1974
    UitsmijtersWilskracht
    8883
  • 28 Sept 1974
    DED AmsterdamUitsmijters
    7062
  • 28 Sept 1974
    BC EindhovenDSS / Epibratos
    92107
  • 28 Sept 1974
    (Racing) AgonBS Weert
    7289
  • 28 Sept 1974
    JugglersThe Jumpers
    6454
  • 28 Sept 1974
    WilskrachtAkrides
    6976
  • 5 Oct 1974
    Rotterdam CityJugglers
    9772
  • 5 Oct 1974
    BS WeertDSS / Epibratos
    9491
  • 5 Oct 1974
    The JumpersWilskracht
    7160
  • 5 Oct 1974
    (Racing) AgonJRC
    6484
  • 5 Oct 1974
    UitsmijtersDED Amsterdam
    8176
  • 12 Oct 1974
    DED AmsterdamThe Jumpers
    10495
  • 12 Oct 1974
    BC EindhovenUitsmijters
    9461
  • 12 Oct 1974
    DSS / EpibratosTreffers
    10856
  • 12 Oct 1974
    AkridesJugglers
    10176
  • 19 Oct 1974
    Rotterdam CityDED Amsterdam
    8494
  • 19 Oct 1974
    BS WeertTreffers
    9557
  • 19 Oct 1974
    (Racing) AgonWilskracht
    4897
  • 19 Oct 1974
    AkridesBC Eindhoven
    8771
  • 26 Oct 1974
    The JumpersBS Weert
    6854
  • 26 Oct 1974
    BC EindhovenWilskracht
    5850
  • 2 Nov 1974
    BS WeertRotterdam City
    7866
  • 2 Nov 1974
    The Jumpers(Racing) Agon
    10065
  • 2 Nov 1974
    DSS / EpibratosDED Amsterdam
    9663
  • 2 Nov 1974
    UitsmijtersJugglers
    7168
  • 2 Nov 1974
    AkridesJRC
    9775
  • 9 Nov 1974
    DED AmsterdamTreffers
    8653
  • 9 Nov 1974
    BC EindhovenBS Weert
    7784
  • 9 Nov 1974
    (Racing) AgonRotterdam City
    6960
  • 9 Nov 1974
    JugglersAkrides
    6671
  • 9 Nov 1974
    WilskrachtUitsmijters
    8277
  • 16 Nov 1974
    Rotterdam CityJRC
    6270
  • 16 Nov 1974
    BS Weert(Racing) Agon
    7061
  • 16 Nov 1974
    The JumpersJugglers
    10270
  • 16 Nov 1974
    DSS / EpibratosBC Eindhoven
    10475
  • 16 Nov 1974
    UitsmijtersDED Amsterdam
    7080
  • 16 Nov 1974
    AkridesWilskracht
    9161
  • 23 Nov 1974
    DED AmsterdamAkrides
    7265
  • 23 Nov 1974
    BC EindhovenTreffers
    8658
  • 23 Nov 1974
    JugglersRotterdam City
    6452
  • 23 Nov 1974
    WilskrachtThe Jumpers
    5689
  • 30 Nov 1974
    Rotterdam CityWilskracht
    9781
  • 30 Nov 1974
    BS WeertJRC
    7064
  • 30 Nov 1974
    The JumpersDED Amsterdam
    9193
  • 30 Nov 1974
    (Racing) AgonJugglers
    6681
  • 7 Dec 1974
    BC EindhovenAkrides
    8463
  • 7 Dec 1974
    DSS / EpibratosUitsmijters
    11062
  • 7 Dec 1974
    JugglersJRC
    6877
  • 7 Dec 1974
    Wilskracht(Racing) Agon
    9370
  • 14 Dec 1974
    AkridesRotterdam City
    8583
  • 21 Dec 1974
    BS WeertJugglers
    9367
  • 21 Dec 1974
    The JumpersBC Eindhoven
    74100
  • 21 Dec 1974
    (Racing) AgonDED Amsterdam
    7387
  • 21 Dec 1974
    UitsmijtersTreffers
    6180
  • 21 Dec 1974
    AkridesDSS / Epibratos
    8681
  • 4 Jan 1975
    DED AmsterdamJRC
    6576
  • 4 Jan 1975
    BC EindhovenRotterdam City
    9087
  • 4 Jan 1975
    DSS / EpibratosThe Jumpers
    9087
  • 4 Jan 1975
    UitsmijtersBS Weert
    6468
  • 4 Jan 1975
    WilskrachtJugglers
    8164
  • 11 Jan 1975
    Rotterdam CityDSS / Epibratos
    87114
  • 11 Jan 1975
    BS WeertWilskracht
    9469
  • 11 Jan 1975
    The JumpersTreffers
    10457
  • 11 Jan 1975
    (Racing) AgonBC Eindhoven
    7684
  • 11 Jan 1975
    JugglersDED Amsterdam
    8276
  • 11 Jan 1975
    AkridesUitsmijters
    10579
  • 18 Jan 1975
    DED AmsterdamWilskracht
    7169
  • 18 Jan 1975
    BC EindhovenJRC
    5751
  • 18 Jan 1975
    DSS / Epibratos(Racing) Agon
    13781
  • 18 Jan 1975
    UitsmijtersThe Jumpers
    6887
  • 25 Jan 1975
    Rotterdam CityUitsmijters
    7679
  • 25 Jan 1975
    BS WeertDED Amsterdam
    6872
  • 25 Jan 1975
    The JumpersAkrides
    8576
  • 25 Jan 1975
    (Racing) AgonTreffers
    7344
  • 25 Jan 1975
    JugglersBC Eindhoven
    8286
  • 1 Feb 1975
    DED Amsterdam(Racing) Agon
    6964
  • 1 Feb 1975
    BC EindhovenThe Jumpers
    7287
  • 1 Feb 1975
    DSS / EpibratosAkrides
    12595
  • 1 Feb 1975
    JugglersBS Weert
    5181
  • 1 Feb 1975
    WilskrachtJRC
    10666
  • 8 Feb 1975
    Rotterdam CityBC Eindhoven
    9892
  • 8 Feb 1975
    BS WeertUitsmijters
    7866
  • 8 Feb 1975
    The JumpersDSS / Epibratos
    9975
  • 8 Feb 1975
    JugglersWilskracht
    7080
  • 15 Feb 1975
    DED AmsterdamJugglers
    9775
  • 15 Feb 1975
    BC Eindhoven(Racing) Agon
    8766
  • 15 Feb 1975
    DSS / EpibratosRotterdam City
    12269
  • 15 Feb 1975
    UitsmijtersAkrides
    7693
  • 15 Feb 1975
    WilskrachtBS Weert
    8162
  • 22 Feb 1975
    Rotterdam CityTreffers
    11270
  • 22 Feb 1975
    BS WeertAkrides
    8880
  • 22 Feb 1975
    The JumpersUitsmijters
    10960
  • 22 Feb 1975
    (Racing) AgonDSS / Epibratos
    51106
  • 22 Feb 1975
    WilskrachtDED Amsterdam
    8197
  • 1 Mar 1975
    DED AmsterdamBS Weert
    6561
  • 1 Mar 1975
    BC EindhovenJugglers
    6768
  • 1 Mar 1975
    DSS / EpibratosJRC
    9972
  • 1 Mar 1975
    UitsmijtersRotterdam City
    7683
  • 8 Mar 1975
    Rotterdam CityAkrides
    8895
  • 8 Mar 1975
    BS WeertThe Jumpers
    6281
  • 8 Mar 1975
    (Racing) AgonUitsmijters
    7268
  • 8 Mar 1975
    JugglersDSS / Epibratos
    8584
  • 8 Mar 1975
    WilskrachtBC Eindhoven
    7869
  • 15 Mar 1975
    Rotterdam CityThe Jumpers
    60114
  • 15 Mar 1975
    DED AmsterdamBC Eindhoven
    8984
  • 15 Mar 1975
    (Racing) AgonAkrides
    7578
  • 15 Mar 1975
    JugglersTreffers
    6480
  • 15 Mar 1975
    WilskrachtDSS / Epibratos
    7079
  • 22 Mar 1975
    AkridesThe Jumpers
    83107
  • 5 Apr 1975
    TreffersBC Eindhoven
    5671
  • date unknown
    AkridesBS Weert
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AkridesDED Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    WilskrachtRotterdam City
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCDSS / Epibratos
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JugglersUitsmijters
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    UitsmijtersBC Eindhoven
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCThe Jumpers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    UitsmijtersDSS / Epibratos
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    DSS / EpibratosBS Weert
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Uitsmijters(Racing) Agon
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCRotterdam City
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersWilskracht
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    DSS / EpibratosJugglers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCWilskracht
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersRotterdam City
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCJugglers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    DED AmsterdamRotterdam City
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersDSS / Epibratos
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCBC Eindhoven
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersUitsmijters
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCDED Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersDED Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersThe Jumpers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersBS Weert
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCBS Weert
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Jugglers(Racing) Agon
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRC(Racing) Agon
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Treffers(Racing) Agon
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersJugglers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersAkrides
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCUitsmijters
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AkridesTreffers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TreffersJRC
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    JRCTreffers
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    UitsmijtersJRC
    result unknown

Group B

  • 7 Sept 1974
    Stars EnschedeFlash '82
    7750
  • 7 Sept 1974
    High FiveU.S.
    7648
  • 7 Sept 1974
    CangeroesB.O.B.
    5844
  • 7 Sept 1974
    WindmillsArriba
    10950
  • 7 Sept 1974
    E.N.O.S.AMVJ Amsterdam
    7094
  • 7 Sept 1974
    Yellow BirdsBC Kimbria
    6362

    voided

  • 14 Sept 1974
    AMVJ AmsterdamCangeroes
    6166
  • 14 Sept 1974
    B.O.B.BC Kimbria
    10280
  • 14 Sept 1974
    Flash '82E.N.O.S.
    9173
  • 14 Sept 1974
    ArribaStars Enschede
    5277
  • 14 Sept 1974
    The ArrowsWindmills
    6690
  • 14 Sept 1974
    Yellow BirdsHigh Five
    6377

    voided

  • 21 Sept 1974
    Stars EnschedeThe Arrows
    7457
  • 21 Sept 1974
    B.O.B.AMVJ Amsterdam
    7678
  • 21 Sept 1974
    WindmillsU.S.
    8367
  • 21 Sept 1974
    E.N.O.S.Arriba
    7270
  • 28 Sept 1974
    AMVJ AmsterdamBC Kimbria
    9788
  • 28 Sept 1974
    Flash '82B.O.B.
    5662
  • 28 Sept 1974
    ArribaCangeroes
    6779
  • 28 Sept 1974
    The ArrowsE.N.O.S.
    7947
  • 28 Sept 1974
    U.S.Stars Enschede
    5475
  • 28 Sept 1974
    Yellow BirdsWindmills
    4374

    voided

  • 5 Oct 1974
    AMVJ AmsterdamFlash '82
    7365
  • 5 Oct 1974
    Stars EnschedeYellow Birds
    11167

    voided

  • 5 Oct 1974
    B.O.B.Arriba
    8474
  • 5 Oct 1974
    CangeroesThe Arrows
    5963
  • 5 Oct 1974
    WindmillsHigh Five
    7245
  • 5 Oct 1974
    E.N.O.S.U.S.
    5359
  • 12 Oct 1974
    High FiveStars Enschede
    4478
  • 12 Oct 1974
    Flash '82BC Kimbria
    7055
  • 12 Oct 1974
    The ArrowsB.O.B.
    7860
  • 19 Oct 1974
    AMVJ AmsterdamThe Arrows
    7173
  • 19 Oct 1974
    B.O.B.U.S.
    8679
  • 19 Oct 1974
    Flash '82Arriba
    7367
  • 19 Oct 1974
    E.N.O.S.High Five
    4748
  • 26 Oct 1974
    Stars EnschedeAMVJ Amsterdam
    9262
  • 26 Oct 1974
    High FiveThe Arrows
    5464
  • 26 Oct 1974
    E.N.O.S.B.O.B.
    5464
  • 2 Nov 1974
    Stars EnschedeArriba
    6056
  • 2 Nov 1974
    CangeroesAMVJ Amsterdam
    8897
  • 2 Nov 1974
    WindmillsThe Arrows
    7770
  • 2 Nov 1974
    E.N.O.S.Flash '82
    6568
  • 9 Nov 1974
    AMVJ AmsterdamB.O.B.
    7273
  • 9 Nov 1974
    Flash '82Cangeroes
    5372
  • 9 Nov 1974
    ArribaE.N.O.S.
    7966
  • 9 Nov 1974
    The ArrowsStars Enschede
    7656
  • 9 Nov 1974
    U.S.Windmills
    5069
  • 16 Nov 1974
    Stars EnschedeU.S.
    12777
  • 16 Nov 1974
    B.O.B.Flash '82
    8264
  • 16 Nov 1974
    CangeroesArriba
    6369
  • 16 Nov 1974
    WindmillsYellow Birds
    10655

    voided

  • 16 Nov 1974
    E.N.O.S.The Arrows
    6069
  • 23 Nov 1974
    Flash '82AMVJ Amsterdam
    59108
  • 23 Nov 1974
    WindmillsFlash '82
    9146
  • 23 Nov 1974
    ArribaB.O.B.
    10474
  • 23 Nov 1974
    The ArrowsCangeroes
    7674
  • 23 Nov 1974
    U.S.E.N.O.S.
    5166
  • 23 Nov 1974
    Yellow BirdsU.S.
    7670

    voided

  • 30 Nov 1974
    Stars EnschedeHigh Five
    11371
  • 30 Nov 1974
    B.O.B.The Arrows
    6581
  • 30 Nov 1974
    ArribaAMVJ Amsterdam
    7174
  • 7 Dec 1974
    ArribaFlash '82
    7378
  • 7 Dec 1974
    The ArrowsAMVJ Amsterdam
    6356
  • 7 Dec 1974
    U.S.B.O.B.
    7074
  • 7 Dec 1974
    Yellow BirdsCangeroes
    4269

    voided

  • 14 Dec 1974
    ArribaU.S.
    9865
  • 21 Dec 1974
    AMVJ AmsterdamU.S.
    8560
  • 21 Dec 1974
    Stars EnschedeWindmills
    7458
  • 21 Dec 1974
    Flash '82The Arrows
    5265
  • 4 Jan 1975
    Stars EnschedeBC Kimbria
    11764
  • 4 Jan 1975
    WindmillsE.N.O.S.
    8444
  • 4 Jan 1975
    The ArrowsArriba
    7668
  • 4 Jan 1975
    U.S.Flash '82
    8384
  • 11 Jan 1975
    AMVJ AmsterdamHigh Five
    8664
  • 11 Jan 1975
    BC KimbriaThe Arrows
    6772
  • 11 Jan 1975
    CangeroesWindmills
    7990
  • 11 Jan 1975
    E.N.O.S.Stars Enschede
    3467
  • 18 Jan 1975
    Stars EnschedeCangeroes
    8471
  • 18 Jan 1975
    High FiveFlash '82
    7057
  • 18 Jan 1975
    WindmillsB.O.B.
    9073
  • 18 Jan 1975
    E.N.O.S.BC Kimbria
    6770
  • 25 Jan 1975
    AMVJ AmsterdamWindmills
    7978
  • 25 Jan 1975
    B.O.B.Stars Enschede
    7682
  • 25 Jan 1975
    CangeroesE.N.O.S.
    7952
  • 25 Jan 1975
    ArribaHigh Five
    7687
  • 1 Feb 1975
    High FiveCangeroes
    4953
  • 1 Feb 1975
    WindmillsStars Enschede
    7576
  • 1 Feb 1975
    The ArrowsFlash '82
    5960
  • 8 Feb 1975
    BC KimbriaStars Enschede
    69116
  • 8 Feb 1975
    Flash '82U.S.
    7969
  • 8 Feb 1975
    E.N.O.S.Windmills
    5275
  • 8 Feb 1975
    ArribaThe Arrows
    5684
  • 15 Feb 1975
    Stars EnschedeE.N.O.S.
    9350
  • 15 Feb 1975
    High FiveB.O.B.
    6881
  • 15 Feb 1975
    WindmillsCangeroes
    9544
  • 15 Feb 1975
    The ArrowsBC Kimbria
    10769
  • 15 Feb 1975
    U.S.Arriba
    8560
  • 22 Feb 1975
    B.O.B.Windmills
    7784
  • 22 Feb 1975
    CangeroesStars Enschede
    6696
  • 22 Feb 1975
    Flash '82High Five
    7058
  • 22 Feb 1975
    The ArrowsU.S.
    9271
  • 1 Mar 1975
    Stars EnschedeB.O.B.
    10772
  • 1 Mar 1975
    High FiveArriba
    7052
  • 1 Mar 1975
    WindmillsAMVJ Amsterdam
    8671
  • 1 Mar 1975
    E.N.O.S.Cangeroes
    7268
  • 1 Mar 1975
    U.S.BC Kimbria
    7293
  • 8 Mar 1975
    B.O.B.E.N.O.S.
    9894
  • 8 Mar 1975
    Flash '82Windmills
    5979
  • 8 Mar 1975
    The ArrowsHigh Five
    8646
  • 15 Mar 1975
    AMVJ AmsterdamE.N.O.S.
    7353
  • 15 Mar 1975
    B.O.B.Cangeroes
    8596
  • 15 Mar 1975
    Flash '82Stars Enschede
    6295
  • 15 Mar 1975
    ArribaWindmills
    7784
  • 15 Mar 1975
    U.S.High Five
    5147
  • 22 Mar 1975
    B.O.B.High Five
    7380
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaFlash '82
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    High FiveAMVJ Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AMVJ AmsterdamArriba
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    CangeroesFlash '82
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaAMVJ Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaB.O.B.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AMVJ AmsterdamStars Enschede
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    CangeroesHigh Five
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    High FiveWindmills
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaE.N.O.S.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    U.S.The Arrows
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    U.S.AMVJ Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    High FiveE.N.O.S.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaU.S.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaHigh Five
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    ArribaBC Kimbria
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    CangeroesBC Kimbria
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    U.S.Cangeroes
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaCangeroes
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    CangeroesU.S.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaWindmills
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    BC KimbriaArriba
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    High FiveBC Kimbria
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    WindmillsBC Kimbria
    result unknown