Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2009-10

216 of 216 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2009-10 →

Cangeroes Utrecht (group A) and De Hoppers (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2009-10. 21 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 200 games between them. Cangeroes Utrecht, De Hoppers, The Black Eagles and Wildcats were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2009-10, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes201641,6111,274+33732
Promoted2The Black EaglesBlack Eagles201551,6331,341+29230
3Rotterdam City Basketball 2Rotterdam City 2201461,5551,396+15928
4TSBV PendragonPendragon201461,3951,304+9128
5New StarsNew Stars19——1,4011,235+16626
6BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen19——1,4121,418-620
7CobraNovaCobraNova209111,3351,377-4218
8B.O.B.B.O.B.207131,3121,439-12714
9Rowic DordrechtRowic205151,2871,557-27010
10Barons Breda BasketballBarons204161,2191,453-2348
11Vlijmscherp SVHVlijmscherp SVH202181,2111,577-3662

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2009-10, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1De HoppersDe Hoppers181621,6741,288+38632
Promoted2WildcatsWildcats181261,5021,324+17824
3EBV The JugglersJugglers181261,4641,292+17224
4Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk181081,3611,322+3920
5BV PentaBV Penta181081,3211,313+820
6Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eagles18991,4051,362+4318
7BC ShootersBC Shooters188101,3841,400-1616
8Almere PioneersPioneers186121,2821,349-6712
9Celeritas-DonarCeleritas185131,1931,518-32510
10H.S.V. BasketballH.S.V.182161,1741,592-4184

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

  • 25 Sept 2009
    PendragonRotterdam City 2
    7652
  • 26 Sept 2009
    B.O.B.New Stars
    8269
  • 26 Sept 2009
    Vlijmscherp SVHBarons
    5853
  • 26 Sept 2009
    CangeroesRowic
    7868
  • 27 Sept 2009
    CobraNovaBlack Eagles
    7168
  • 2 Oct 2009
    PendragonNew Stars
    6059
  • 3 Oct 2009
    B.O.B.Cangeroes
    5377
  • 3 Oct 2009
    BaronsRowic
    4161
  • 4 Oct 2009
    BC VlissingenBlack Eagles
    7079
  • 4 Oct 2009
    CobraNovaRotterdam City 2
    7884
  • 16 Oct 2009
    RowicB.O.B.
    6660
  • 17 Oct 2009
    New StarsCobraNova
    7354
  • 17 Oct 2009
    CangeroesPendragon
    7253
  • 17 Oct 2009
    Black EaglesVlijmscherp SVH
    7969
  • 23 Oct 2009
    PendragonB.O.B.
    7657
  • 24 Oct 2009
    Vlijmscherp SVHRotterdam City 2
    4960
  • 24 Oct 2009
    BaronsBlack Eagles
    5880
  • 25 Oct 2009
    BC VlissingenNew Stars
    5873
  • 25 Oct 2009
    CobraNovaCangeroes
    7870
  • 30 Oct 2009
    RowicPendragon
    6875
  • 31 Oct 2009
    B.O.B.CobraNova
    4964
  • 31 Oct 2009
    New StarsVlijmscherp SVH
    7239
  • 31 Oct 2009
    CangeroesBC Vlissingen
    10564
  • 1 Nov 2009
    Rotterdam City 2Barons
    7049
  • 7 Nov 2009
    BC VlissingenB.O.B.
    9064
  • 7 Nov 2009
    Vlijmscherp SVHCangeroes
    64102
  • 7 Nov 2009
    Black EaglesRowic
    10162
  • 7 Nov 2009
    BaronsNew Stars
    5860
  • 8 Nov 2009
    CobraNovaPendragon
    6877
  • 20 Nov 2009
    PendragonBC Vlissingen
    6463
  • 20 Nov 2009
    RowicCobraNova
    7066
  • 21 Nov 2009
    B.O.B.Vlijmscherp SVH
    8761
  • 21 Nov 2009
    CangeroesBarons
    9266
  • 22 Nov 2009
    Rotterdam City 2Black Eagles
    95106
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Vlijmscherp SVHPendragon
    5867
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Black EaglesNew Stars
    8565
  • 28 Nov 2009
    BaronsB.O.B.
    4858
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Rotterdam City 2Rowic
    8059
  • 29 Nov 2009
    BC VlissingenCobraNova
    8768
  • 4 Dec 2009
    PendragonBarons
    7965
  • 4 Dec 2009
    RowicBC Vlissingen
    7686
  • 5 Dec 2009
    New StarsRotterdam City 2
    8369
  • 6 Dec 2009
    CobraNovaVlijmscherp SVH
    6651
  • 6 Dec 2009
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7775
  • 12 Dec 2009
    Vlijmscherp SVHBC Vlissingen
    5866
  • 12 Dec 2009
    Black EaglesB.O.B.
    8360
  • 12 Dec 2009
    BaronsCobraNova
    8066
  • 13 Dec 2009
    New StarsRowic
    6562
  • 13 Dec 2009
    Rotterdam City 2Cangeroes
    6963
  • 18 Dec 2009
    PendragonBlack Eagles
    6180
  • 19 Dec 2009
    B.O.B.Rotterdam City 2
    6285
  • 19 Dec 2009
    CangeroesNew Stars
    7270
  • 8 Jan 2010
    RowicCangeroes
    5889
  • 8 Jan 2010
    Rotterdam City 2Pendragon
    7877
  • 9 Jan 2010
    BaronsVlijmscherp SVH
    7054
  • 15 Jan 2010
    RowicBarons
    6864
  • 16 Jan 2010
    New StarsPendragon
    8068
  • 16 Jan 2010
    CangeroesB.O.B.
    10052
  • 16 Jan 2010
    Black EaglesBC Vlissingen
    6673
  • 17 Jan 2010
    Rotterdam City 2CobraNova
    6668
  • 22 Jan 2010
    PendragonCangeroes
    6081
  • 23 Jan 2010
    B.O.B.Rowic
    8264
  • 24 Jan 2010
    BC VlissingenRotterdam City 2
    6680
  • 24 Jan 2010
    CobraNovaNew Stars
    7881
  • 24 Jan 2010
    Vlijmscherp SVHBlack Eagles
    66108
  • 6 Feb 2010
    B.O.B.Pendragon
    5862
  • 6 Feb 2010
    CangeroesCobraNova
    6264
  • 6 Feb 2010
    Black EaglesBarons
    11452
  • 7 Feb 2010
    New StarsBC Vlissingen
    6476
  • 7 Feb 2010
    Rotterdam City 2Vlijmscherp SVH
    9453
  • 12 Feb 2010
    PendragonRowic
    9452
  • 13 Feb 2010
    CobraNovaB.O.B.
    5950
  • 13 Feb 2010
    BaronsRotterdam City 2
    7480
  • 14 Feb 2010
    BC VlissingenCangeroes
    7486
  • 19 Feb 2010
    PendragonCobraNova
    6657
  • 19 Feb 2010
    RowicBlack Eagles
    64101
  • 20 Feb 2010
    B.O.B.BC Vlissingen
    9562
  • 20 Feb 2010
    New StarsBarons
    9253
  • 20 Feb 2010
    CangeroesVlijmscherp SVH
    10259
  • 24 Feb 2010
    RowicVlijmscherp SVH
    9067
  • 27 Feb 2010
    Vlijmscherp SVHB.O.B.
    6780
  • 27 Feb 2010
    Black EaglesRotterdam City 2
    8374
  • 27 Feb 2010
    BaronsCangeroes
    5474
  • 28 Feb 2010
    BC VlissingenPendragon
    6577
  • 28 Feb 2010
    CobraNovaRowic
    7064
  • 5 Mar 2010
    PendragonVlijmscherp SVH
    7261
  • 5 Mar 2010
    RowicRotterdam City 2
    5180
  • 6 Mar 2010
    B.O.B.Barons
    6563
  • 6 Mar 2010
    New StarsBlack Eagles
    6869
  • 7 Mar 2010
    CobraNovaBC Vlissingen
    7588
  • 13 Mar 2010
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    5364
  • 13 Mar 2010
    BaronsPendragon
    6361
  • 14 Mar 2010
    BC VlissingenRowic
    8468
  • 14 Mar 2010
    Vlijmscherp SVHCobraNova
    5966
  • 19 Mar 2010
    RowicNew Stars
    4489
  • 20 Mar 2010
    B.O.B.Black Eagles
    6264
  • 20 Mar 2010
    CangeroesRotterdam City 2
    7786
  • 21 Mar 2010
    BC VlissingenVlijmscherp SVH
    9264
  • 21 Mar 2010
    CobraNovaBarons
    5960
  • 21 Mar 2010
    Rotterdam City 2New Stars
    8190
  • 25 Mar 2010
    New StarsB.O.B.
    7966
  • 27 Mar 2010
    Vlijmscherp SVHNew Stars
    6979
  • 27 Mar 2010
    Black EaglesCobraNova
    7260
  • 28 Mar 2010
    BC VlissingenBarons
    8068
  • 5 Apr 2010
    Rotterdam City 2BC Vlissingen
    7262
  • 10 Apr 2010
    New StarsCangeroes
    5468
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Vlijmscherp SVHRowic
    8572
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Black EaglesPendragon
    6770
  • 10 Apr 2010
    BaronsBC Vlissingen
    8082
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Rotterdam City 2B.O.B.
    10070

Group B

  • 26 Sept 2009
    Arnhem EaglesOrca’s Urk
    8063
  • 26 Sept 2009
    WildcatsPioneers
    7457
  • 27 Sept 2009
    JugglersDe Hoppers
    8081
  • 3 Oct 2009
    H.S.V.BV Penta
    5378
  • 3 Oct 2009
    WildcatsCeleritas
    8455
  • 16 Oct 2009
    CeleritasBC Shooters
    5586
  • 16 Oct 2009
    Orca’s UrkDe Hoppers
    7775
  • 17 Oct 2009
    BV PentaWildcats
    71101
  • 17 Oct 2009
    PioneersArnhem Eagles
    7181
  • 24 Oct 2009
    JugglersPioneers
    8959
  • 24 Oct 2009
    BC ShootersBV Penta
    8384
  • 25 Oct 2009
    Arnhem EaglesCeleritas
    7959
  • 25 Oct 2009
    WildcatsH.S.V.
    8084
  • 31 Oct 2009
    H.S.V.BC Shooters
    5782
  • 31 Oct 2009
    PioneersDe Hoppers
    7484
  • 1 Nov 2009
    CeleritasJugglers
    5596
  • 7 Nov 2009
    De HoppersCeleritas
    10857
  • 7 Nov 2009
    Orca’s UrkPioneers
    8359
  • 7 Nov 2009
    JugglersBV Penta
    8764
  • 7 Nov 2009
    Arnhem EaglesH.S.V.
    10159
  • 7 Nov 2009
    BC ShootersWildcats
    8497
  • 14 Nov 2009
    H.S.V.Orca’s Urk
    7269
  • 21 Nov 2009
    CeleritasOrca’s Urk
    4881
  • 21 Nov 2009
    BV PentaDe Hoppers
    7591
  • 21 Nov 2009
    BC ShootersPioneers
    8565
  • 21 Nov 2009
    H.S.V.Jugglers
    5988
  • 21 Nov 2009
    WildcatsArnhem Eagles
    7871
  • 28 Nov 2009
    De HoppersH.S.V.
    10245
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Orca’s UrkBV Penta
    5961
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Arnhem EaglesBC Shooters
    7966
  • 29 Nov 2009
    JugglersWildcats
    7578
  • 5 Dec 2009
    BC ShootersJugglers
    7764
  • 6 Dec 2009
    CeleritasPioneers
    6758
  • 6 Dec 2009
    WildcatsDe Hoppers
    7274
  • 12 Dec 2009
    De HoppersBC Shooters
    12276
  • 12 Dec 2009
    Orca’s UrkWildcats
    78103
  • 12 Dec 2009
    PioneersBV Penta
    6861
  • 13 Dec 2009
    JugglersArnhem Eagles
    9073
  • 19 Dec 2009
    BV PentaCeleritas
    8857
  • 19 Dec 2009
    H.S.V.Pioneers
    7177
  • 19 Dec 2009
    Arnhem EaglesDe Hoppers
    8982
  • 19 Dec 2009
    BC ShootersOrca’s Urk
    9180
  • 9 Jan 2010
    PioneersWildcats
    8678
  • 16 Jan 2010
    Orca’s UrkJugglers
    6966
  • 16 Jan 2010
    BV PentaH.S.V.
    8852
  • 16 Jan 2010
    PioneersBC Shooters
    5660
  • 17 Jan 2010
    CeleritasWildcats
    7579
  • 23 Jan 2010
    De HoppersOrca’s Urk
    8277
  • 23 Jan 2010
    BC ShootersCeleritas
    10677
  • 23 Jan 2010
    WildcatsBV Penta
    8055
  • 24 Jan 2010
    Arnhem EaglesPioneers
    6168
  • 30 Jan 2010
    BV PentaArnhem Eagles
    8170
  • 30 Jan 2010
    H.S.V.Celeritas
    7387
  • 6 Feb 2010
    BV PentaBC Shooters
    7060
  • 6 Feb 2010
    H.S.V.Wildcats
    6181
  • 6 Feb 2010
    PioneersJugglers
    7781
  • 7 Feb 2010
    CeleritasArnhem Eagles
    7672
  • 13 Feb 2010
    De HoppersPioneers
    7667
  • 13 Feb 2010
    JugglersCeleritas
    10359
  • 13 Feb 2010
    Arnhem EaglesBV Penta
    5569
  • 13 Feb 2010
    BC ShootersH.S.V.
    8061
  • 19 Feb 2010
    CeleritasDe Hoppers
    6292
  • 20 Feb 2010
    BV PentaJugglers
    6771
  • 20 Feb 2010
    H.S.V.Arnhem Eagles
    84101
  • 20 Feb 2010
    PioneersOrca’s Urk
    7384
  • 27 Feb 2010
    De HoppersBV Penta
    8773
  • 27 Feb 2010
    Orca’s UrkCeleritas
    7881
  • 27 Feb 2010
    Arnhem EaglesWildcats
    8169
  • 28 Feb 2010
    JugglersH.S.V.
    9365
  • 6 Mar 2010
    BV PentaOrca’s Urk
    6575
  • 6 Mar 2010
    H.S.V.De Hoppers
    78114
  • 6 Mar 2010
    BC ShootersArnhem Eagles
    9598
  • 7 Mar 2010
    WildcatsJugglers
    9557
  • 13 Mar 2010
    Orca’s UrkH.S.V.
    9269
  • 13 Mar 2010
    JugglersBC Shooters
    8170
  • 13 Mar 2010
    PioneersCeleritas
    8958
  • 20 Mar 2010
    BV PentaPioneers
    9993
  • 20 Mar 2010
    Arnhem EaglesJugglers
    7179
  • 20 Mar 2010
    BC ShootersDe Hoppers
    5190
  • 20 Mar 2010
    WildcatsOrca’s Urk
    7781
  • 27 Mar 2010
    JugglersOrca’s Urk
    8367
  • 27 Mar 2010
    WildcatsBC Shooters
    9169
  • 28 Mar 2010
    De HoppersJugglers
    10681
  • 3 Apr 2010
    De HoppersWildcats
    11085
  • 3 Apr 2010
    Orca’s UrkArnhem Eagles
    7574
  • 10 Apr 2010
    De HoppersArnhem Eagles
    9869
  • 10 Apr 2010
    CeleritasBV Penta
    7172
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Orca’s UrkBC Shooters
    7363
  • 10 Apr 2010
    PioneersH.S.V.
    8557
  • 12 May 2010
    CeleritasH.S.V.
    9474

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 17 Apr 2010
    De HoppersOrca’s Urk
    10782
  • 17 Apr 2010
    CangeroesRotterdam City 2
    7758
  • 17 Apr 2010
    WildcatsJugglers
    9471
  • 18 Apr 2010
    Black EaglesPendragon
    8963
  • 21 Apr 2010
    PendragonBlack Eagles
    7989
  • 22 Apr 2010
    Orca’s UrkDe Hoppers
    8576
  • 22 Apr 2010
    JugglersWildcats
    5668
  • 22 Apr 2010
    Rotterdam City 2Cangeroes
    6562
  • 24 Apr 2010
    De HoppersOrca’s Urk
    8261
  • 24 Apr 2010
    CangeroesRotterdam City 2
    8880
  • 28 Apr 2010
    De HoppersWildcats
    97108
  • 28 Apr 2010
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7766
  • 1 May 2010
    WildcatsDe Hoppers
    8879
  • 1 May 2010
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    7767
  • 6 May 2010
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    6859
  • 8 May 2010
    WildcatsCangeroes
    7387