Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2014-15

206 of 206 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2014-15 →

Lokomotief Rijswijk (group A) and Grasshoppers (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2014-15. 21 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 201 games between them. Grasshoppers was promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2014-15, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief181531,4301,208+22230
2AttacusAttacus181351,4621,290+17226
3New StarsNew Stars181261,2801,188+9224
4TSBV PendragonPendragon181261,3931,312+8124
5Virtus WerkendamVirtus188101,3021,346-4416
6BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen187111,2321,317-8514
7Rowic DordrechtRowic18——1,2281,351-12314
8River TrottersRiver Trotters186121,1951,279-8412
9HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers185131,2911,400-10910
10WYBAWYBA18——1,2101,332-12210

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2014-15, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1GrasshoppersGrasshoppers202001,7421,403+33940
2AkridesAkrides201551,5961,291+30530
3BV GroningenBV Groningen201461,5921,400+19228
4BV HoofddorpHoofddorp201281,4051,391+1424
5BV PlutoBV Pluto201191,5361,442+9422
6Red StarsRed Stars201191,4801,417+6322
7G.S. StarsG.S. Stars2010101,4631,476-1320
8Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eagles208121,3861,415-2916
9BC Apollo Amsterdam 2Apollo 2a203171,3001,538-2386
10PigeonsPigeonsa203171,2171,621-4046
11Almere PioneersPioneersa203171,1681,491-3236
  1. aPigeons: Level with BC Apollo Amsterdam 2 and Almere Pioneers. Between them 2–2, point difference −23. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 2 May 2015
    AttacusGrasshoppers
    5677
  • 2 May 2015
    AkridesLokomotief
    7257
  • 9 May 2015
    LokomotiefAkrides
    10574
  • 9 May 2015
    GrasshoppersAttacus
    8982
  • 16 May 2015
    GrasshoppersLokomotief
    7872