Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2015-16

247 of 247 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2015-16 →

Lokomotief Rijswijk (group A) and BV Groningen (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2015-16. 23 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 242 games between them. BV Groningen, Lokomotief Rijswijk and New Stars were promoted. BV Hoofddorp 2 was relegated. MSV Basketbal played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2015-16, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief222021,9151,340+57540
2AttacusAttacus222021,8701,463+40740
3Red StarsRed Stars221571,7191,526+19330
4TSBV PendragonPendragon221481,5881,542+4628
Promoted5New StarsNew Stars221391,6111,600+1126
6Rowic DordrechtRowic2210121,4751,600-12520
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)7MSV BasketbalMSV Basketbal229131,5101,687-17718
8River TrottersRiver Trotters228141,5721,582-1016
9Virtus WerkendamVirtus228141,5591,707-14816
10BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen227151,5111,638-12714
11Barons Breda BasketballBarons226161,4021,653-25112
Relegated12BV Hoofddorp 2Hoofddorp 2222201,1761,570-3944

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2015-16, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1BV GroningenBV Groningen201731,7251,388+33734
2TrajanumTrajanum201551,4041,307+9730
3Almere PioneersPioneers201461,4241,254+17028
4BV HoofddorpHoofddorp201461,5381,390+14828
5AkridesAkrides201191,3391,180+15922
6WYBAWYBA2010101,4381,405+3320
7BV PlutoBV Plutoa209111,4661,513-4718
8Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eaglesa209111,4271,412+1518
9G.S. StarsG.S. Stars206141,4131,613-20012
10HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers203171,3271,684-3576
11BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat202181,3321,687-3554
  1. aBV Pluto: Level with Arnhem Eagles. Between them 2–0, point difference +24. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Relegated
  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 30 Apr 2016
    AttacusBV Groningen
    6071
  • 30 Apr 2016
    TrajanumLokomotief
    6169
  • 7 May 2016
    LokomotiefTrajanum
    9166
  • 7 May 2016
    BV GroningenAttacus
    7473
  • 14 May 2016
    BV GroningenLokomotief
    6469