Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2013-14

269 of 269 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2013-14 →

The Black Eagles (group A) and Akrides (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2013-14. 24 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 264 games between them. CobraNova, Lions Landsmeer and The Black Eagles were promoted. BC Kimbria was relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2013-14, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1The Black EaglesBlack Eagles222022,0211,543+47840
Promoted2CobraNovaCobraNova221931,6411,382+25938
3Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief221841,6321,415+21736
4TSBV PendragonPendragon221661,6551,446+20932
5Virtus WerkendamVirtus2211111,5241,495+2922
6WYBAWYBA2210121,5821,540+4220
7HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers2210121,6431,651-820
8AttacusAttacus229131,8261,766+6018
9EBBC 2EBBC 2227151,6411,749-10814
10WildcatsWildcats226161,4641,631-16712
11Rowic DordrechtRowic225171,5451,801-25610
Relegated12BC KimbriaBC Kimbria221211,2071,962-7550

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2013-14, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1AkridesAkrides221841,6501,460+19036
2BV GroningenBV Groningen221571,8421,645+19730
3GrasshoppersGrasshoppers221571,7431,611+13230
Promoted4Lions LandsmeerLions221481,7511,667+8428
5BV PlutoBV Pluto2212101,6971,653+4424
6Red StarsRed Stars2211111,5781,549+2922
7ZAC LandstedeZAC2210121,5571,541+1620
8New StarsNew Stars2210121,4641,471-720
9BV HoofddorpHoofddorp228141,4801,645-16516
10Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eaglesa227151,5321,708-17614
11UBALL Basketball UtrechtUBALLa227151,5011,616-11514
12G.S. StarsG.S. Stars225171,5441,773-22910
  1. aArnhem Eagles: Level with UBALL Basketball Utrecht. Between them 1–1, point difference +7. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Relegated
  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 3 May 2014
    BV GroningenBlack Eagles
    8895
  • 3 May 2014
    CobraNovaAkrides
    7668
  • 10 May 2014
    AkridesCobraNova
    6373
  • 10 May 2014
    Black EaglesBV Groningen
    8176
  • 17 May 2014
    Black EaglesCobraNova
    91101