Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2003-04

203 of 203 games in the archive have a result. 4 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2003-04 →

MPC Capitals won the Eredivisie 2003-04. Tulip EBBC finished second. EiffelTowers Nijmegen won the regular season. 10 teams took part, playing 180 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 2003-04
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1EiffelTowers NijmegenEiffelTowers362973,1292,703+42658
2Demon AstronautsAmsterdam362972,6222,336+28658
3MPC CapitalsMPC Capitals3625112,8812,536+34550
4Tulip EBBCTulip EBBC3623132,9002,764+13646
5Landstede HammersLandstede3618182,7202,730-1034
6Omniworld BasketballOmniworld3616202,6762,788-11232
7Cape HollandCape Holland3614222,7442,856-11228
8Solskin BS WeertSolskin3611252,7502,943-19322
9Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City368282,4352,739-30416
10Fun 4 All Bergen op ZoomBergen op Zoom367292,4932,955-46214

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 27 Sept 2003
    OmniworldRotterdam City
    8674
  • 27 Sept 2003
    SolskinAmsterdam
    7195
  • 27 Sept 2003
    LandstedeBergen op Zoom
    8452
  • 28 Sept 2003
    Tulip EBBCMPC Capitals
    7883
  • 30 Sept 2003
    Cape HollandEiffelTowers
    8883
  • 4 Oct 2003
    AmsterdamOmniworld
    7856
  • 4 Oct 2003
    Bergen op ZoomMPC Capitals
    6084
  • 4 Oct 2003
    Tulip EBBCSolskin
    8378
  • 4 Oct 2003
    Rotterdam CityCape Holland
    5077
  • 5 Oct 2003
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    7874
  • 11 Oct 2003
    OmniworldCape Holland
    7368
  • 11 Oct 2003
    AmsterdamTulip EBBC
    6765
  • 11 Oct 2003
    MPC CapitalsEiffelTowers
    99100
  • 11 Oct 2003
    SolskinBergen op Zoom
    9875
  • 11 Oct 2003
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    8070
  • 18 Oct 2003
    Bergen op ZoomAmsterdam
    5465
  • 18 Oct 2003
    Tulip EBBCOmniworld
    8770
  • 18 Oct 2003
    Cape HollandLandstede
    6671
  • 18 Oct 2003
    Rotterdam CityMPC Capitals
    7268
  • 19 Oct 2003
    EiffelTowersSolskin
    9770
  • 21 Oct 2003
    SolskinRotterdam City
    7992
  • 22 Oct 2003
    OmniworldLandstede
    7464
  • 23 Oct 2003
    AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    6663
  • 23 Oct 2003
    Tulip EBBCBergen op Zoom
    6566
  • 23 Oct 2003
    MPC CapitalsCape Holland
    8665
  • 25 Oct 2003
    Bergen op ZoomOmniworld
    6981
  • 25 Oct 2003
    Cape HollandSolskin
    7472
  • 25 Oct 2003
    LandstedeMPC Capitals
    7572
  • 26 Oct 2003
    EiffelTowersTulip EBBC
    8582
  • 30 Oct 2003a
    Rotterdam CityAmsterdam
    7885
  • 1 Nov 2003
    OmniworldMPC Capitals
    8078
  • 1 Nov 2003
    AmsterdamCape Holland
    10275
  • 1 Nov 2003b
    Bergen op ZoomEiffelTowers
    61103
  • 1 Nov 2003
    Tulip EBBCRotterdam City
    7071
  • 2 Nov 2003
    SolskinLandstede
    10178
  • 8 Nov 2003
    OmniworldEiffelTowers
    6165
  • 8 Nov 2003
    Cape HollandTulip EBBC
    7179
  • 8 Nov 2003
    Rotterdam CityBergen op Zoom
    7772
  • 8 Nov 2003
    LandstedeAmsterdam
    7962
  • 9 Nov 2003
    MPC CapitalsSolskin
    7766
  • 11 Nov 2003
    SolskinOmniworld
    7273
  • 13 Nov 2003
    AmsterdamMPC Capitals
    6567
  • 13 Nov 2003
    Bergen op ZoomCape Holland
    6397
  • 13 Nov 2003
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    8679
  • 13 Nov 2003
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    9153
  • 15 Nov 2003
    Bergen op ZoomLandstede
    5683
  • 16 Nov 2003
    AmsterdamSolskin
    6360
  • 16 Nov 2003
    MPC CapitalsTulip EBBC
    7778
  • 16 Nov 2003
    EiffelTowersCape Holland
    8588
  • 20 Nov 2003
    MPC CapitalsBergen op Zoom
    7754
  • 20 Nov 2003
    Rotterdam CityOmniworld
    5971
  • 22 Nov 2003
    OmniworldAmsterdam
    5970
  • 22 Nov 2003
    Cape HollandRotterdam City
    7058
  • 22 Nov 2003
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    6992
  • 23 Nov 2003
    SolskinTulip EBBC
    7386
  • 27 Nov 2003
    Tulip EBBCAmsterdam
    6372
  • 29 Nov 2003
    Bergen op ZoomSolskin
    6477
  • 29 Nov 2003
    Cape HollandOmniworld
    8864
  • 30 Nov 2003
    EiffelTowersMPC Capitals
    9471
  • 4 Dec 2003
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    6876
  • 6 Dec 2003
    OmniworldTulip EBBC
    6973
  • 6 Dec 2003
    AmsterdamBergen op Zoom
    8262
  • 6 Dec 2003
    SolskinEiffelTowers
    72107
  • 6 Dec 2003
    LandstedeCape Holland
    8274
  • 7 Dec 2003
    MPC CapitalsRotterdam City
    7749
  • 9 Dec 2003
    Bergen op ZoomTulip EBBC
    6885
  • 10 Dec 2003
    LandstedeOmniworld
    8382
  • 11 Dec 2003
    Cape HollandMPC Capitals
    7579
  • 11 Dec 2003
    EiffelTowersAmsterdam
    7663
  • 13 Dec 2003
    OmniworldBergen op Zoom
    7168
  • 13 Dec 2003
    Tulip EBBCEiffelTowers
    8777
  • 13 Dec 2003
    SolskinCape Holland
    8591
  • 16 Dec 2003
    MPC CapitalsLandstede
    9679
  • 16 Dec 2003
    Rotterdam CitySolskin
    7885
  • 18 Dec 2003
    EiffelTowersBergen op Zoom
    9955
  • 20 Dec 2003
    Cape HollandAmsterdam
    5272
  • 20 Dec 2003
    Rotterdam CityTulip EBBC
    5973
  • 20 Dec 2003
    LandstedeSolskin
    8967
  • 21 Dec 2003
    MPC CapitalsOmniworld
    7269
  • 8 Jan 2004
    AmsterdamRotterdam City
    7052
  • 10 Jan 2004
    AmsterdamLandstede
    7158
  • 10 Jan 2004
    Bergen op ZoomRotterdam City
    7465
  • 10 Jan 2004
    Tulip EBBCCape Holland
    7874
  • 10 Jan 2004
    SolskinMPC Capitals
    7383
  • 11 Jan 2004
    EiffelTowersOmniworld
    8670
  • 14 Jan 2004
    OmniworldSolskin
    8376
  • 14 Jan 2004
    LandstedeTulip EBBC
    6376
  • 15 Jan 2004
    Cape HollandBergen op Zoom
    7670
  • 15 Jan 2004
    MPC CapitalsAmsterdam
    7363
  • 15 Jan 2004
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    5571
  • 17 Jan 2004
    OmniworldRotterdam City
    8163
  • 17 Jan 2004
    Cape HollandEiffelTowers
    7689
  • 17 Jan 2004
    SolskinAmsterdam
    6776
  • 17 Jan 2004c
    LandstedeBergen op Zoom
    8978
  • 18 Jan 2004
    MPC CapitalsTulip EBBC
    9073
  • 24 Jan 2004
    AmsterdamOmniworld
    7866
  • 24 Jan 2004
    Bergen op ZoomMPC Capitals
    8778
  • 24 Jan 2004
    Rotterdam CityCape Holland
    7480
  • 25 Jan 2004
    Tulip EBBCSolskin
    8368
  • 25 Jan 2004
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    10088
  • 27 Jan 2004
    SolskinBergen op Zoom
    9596
  • 28 Jan 2004
    OmniworldCape Holland
    8983
  • 28 Jan 2004
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    7674
  • 29 Jan 2004
    AmsterdamTulip EBBC
    8071
  • 31 Jan 2004
    Bergen op ZoomAmsterdam
    7187
  • 31 Jan 2004
    Cape HollandLandstede
    7169
  • 1 Feb 2004
    EiffelTowersSolskin
    9682
  • 5 Feb 2004
    Tulip EBBCOmniworld
    9584
  • 5 Feb 2004
    Rotterdam CityMPC Capitals
    6567
  • 7 Feb 2004
    OmniworldLandstede
    8674
  • 7 Feb 2004
    AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    7055
  • 7 Feb 2004
    Tulip EBBCBergen op Zoom
    8677
  • 7 Feb 2004
    MPC CapitalsCape Holland
    10660
  • 7 Feb 2004
    SolskinRotterdam City
    9176
  • 12 Feb 2004
    EiffelTowersMPC Capitals
    9385
  • 14 Feb 2004
    Bergen op ZoomOmniworld
    6770
  • 14 Feb 2004
    Cape HollandSolskin
    7998
  • 14 Feb 2004
    Rotterdam CityAmsterdam
    4465
  • 15 Feb 2004
    EiffelTowersTulip EBBC
    9687
  • 17 Feb 2004
    SolskinLandstede
    5863
  • 18 Feb 2004
    OmniworldMPC Capitals
    7285
  • 19 Feb 2004
    AmsterdamCape Holland
    7661
  • 19 Feb 2004
    Bergen op ZoomEiffelTowers
    7792
  • 19 Feb 2004
    Tulip EBBCRotterdam City
    7674
  • 22 Feb 2004
    LandstedeAmsterdam
    6860
  • 25 Feb 2004
    OmniworldEiffelTowers
    9297
  • 26 Feb 2004
    Cape HollandTulip EBBC
    9481
  • 26 Feb 2004
    MPC CapitalsSolskin
    9659
  • 26 Feb 2004
    Rotterdam CityBergen op Zoom
    7662
  • 28 Feb 2004
    AmsterdamMPC Capitals
    6758
  • 28 Feb 2004d
    Bergen op ZoomCape Holland
    8678
  • 28 Feb 2004
    SolskinOmniworld
    7985
  • 29 Feb 2004
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    7362
  • 2 Mar 2004
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    8979
  • 4 Mar 2004
    Tulip EBBCMPC Capitals
    8397
  • 6 Mar 2004
    AmsterdamSolskin
    6855
  • 6 Mar 2004
    Bergen op ZoomLandstede
    8178
  • 6 Mar 2004
    Rotterdam CityOmniworld
    7669
  • 7 Mar 2004
    EiffelTowersCape Holland
    8881
  • 7 Mar 2004
    LandstedeMPC Capitals
    6491
  • 13 Mar 2004
    OmniworldAmsterdam
    5660
  • 13 Mar 2004
    Cape HollandRotterdam City
    8568
  • 13 Mar 2004
    SolskinTulip EBBC
    7585
  • 13 Mar 2004
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    7382
  • 14 Mar 2004
    MPC CapitalsBergen op Zoom
    8461
  • 16 Mar 2004
    Bergen op ZoomSolskin
    7879
  • 18 Mar 2004
    Tulip EBBCAmsterdam
    7678
  • 18 Mar 2004
    Cape HollandOmniworld
    7981
  • 18 Mar 2004
    MPC CapitalsEiffelTowers
    7866
  • 18 Mar 2004
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    8076
  • 20 Mar 2004
    MPC CapitalsRotterdam City
    7960
  • 20 Mar 2004
    SolskinEiffelTowers
    6992
  • 20 Mar 2004
    LandstedeCape Holland
    8479
  • 25 Mar 2004
    AmsterdamBergen op Zoom
    6958
  • 27 Mar 2004
    Bergen op ZoomTulip EBBC
    6786
  • 27 Mar 2004
    Cape HollandMPC Capitals
    5167
  • 27 Mar 2004
    Rotterdam CitySolskin
    6961
  • 27 Mar 2004
    LandstedeOmniworld
    7761
  • 28 Mar 2004
    EiffelTowersAmsterdam
    8169
  • 1 Apr 2004
    Tulip EBBCEiffelTowers
    9691
  • 3 Apr 2004
    OmniworldBergen op Zoom
    7972
  • 3 Apr 2004
    AmsterdamRotterdam City
    7961
  • 3 Apr 2004
    MPC CapitalsLandstede
    6971
  • 3 Apr 2004
    SolskinCape Holland
    9382
  • 6 Apr 2004
    MPC CapitalsOmniworld
    8371
  • 8 Apr 2004
    Rotterdam CityTulip EBBC
    6873
  • 10 Apr 2004
    OmniworldTulip EBBC
    81104
  • 10 Apr 2004
    Cape HollandAmsterdam
    7489
  • 10 Apr 2004
    LandstedeSolskin
    6269
  • 11 Apr 2004
    EiffelTowersBergen op Zoom
    10275
  • 13 Apr 2004
    SolskinMPC Capitals
    8175
  • 14 Apr 2004
    Bergen op ZoomRotterdam City
    7773
  • 15 Apr 2004
    AmsterdamLandstede
    8377
  • 15 Apr 2004
    Tulip EBBCCape Holland
    8677
  • 15 Apr 2004
    EiffelTowersOmniworld
    9067
  • 17 Apr 2004
    OmniworldSolskin
    9496
  • 17 Apr 2004
    Cape HollandBergen op Zoom
    8580
  • 17 Apr 2004
    MPC CapitalsAmsterdam
    7457
  • 17 Apr 2004
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    9294
  • 17 Apr 2004
    LandstedeTulip EBBC
    8676
4 disputed results
  1. aRotterdam Basketbal – Demon Astronauts: The federation gives 78–85, but j-dus and FEB-statistiek give 68–75 and debasketballsitevannederland.nl gives 67–75.
  2. bFun 4 All Bergen op Zoom – EiffelTowers Nijmegen: The federation and debasketballsitevannederland.nl give 61–103, but j-dus and FEB-statistiek give 61–105.
  3. cLandstede Basketbal – Fun 4 All Bergen op Zoom: The federation gives 89–78, but j-dus, debasketballsitevannederland.nl and FEB-statistiek give 90–78.
  4. dFun 4 All Bergen op Zoom – Cape Holland: The federation and debasketballsitevannederland.nl give 86–78, but j-dus and FEB-statistiek give 85–78.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 24 Apr 2004
    AmsterdamCape Holland
    9366
  • 24 Apr 2004
    MPC CapitalsOmniworld
    7254
  • 25 Apr 2004
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    7970
  • 25 Apr 2004
    EiffelTowersSolskin
    7965
  • 27 Apr 2004
    OmniworldMPC Capitals
    6283
  • 27 Apr 2004
    Cape HollandAmsterdam
    6673
  • 27 Apr 2004
    SolskinEiffelTowers
    6976
  • 27 Apr 2004
    LandstedeTulip EBBC
    7788

Semi-final

  • 1 May 2004
    AmsterdamMPC Capitals
    5652
  • 2 May 2004
    EiffelTowersTulip EBBC
    95102
  • 6 May 2004
    Tulip EBBCEiffelTowers
    7678
  • 6 May 2004
    MPC CapitalsAmsterdam
    6256
  • 8 May 2004
    AmsterdamMPC Capitals
    6953
  • 9 May 2004
    EiffelTowersTulip EBBC
    8687
  • 11 May 2004
    Tulip EBBCEiffelTowers
    8582
  • 11 May 2004
    MPC CapitalsAmsterdam
    6449
  • 13 May 2004
    AmsterdamMPC Capitals
    5658

Final

  • 15 May 2004
    MPC CapitalsTulip EBBC
    6854
  • 18 May 2004
    Tulip EBBCMPC Capitals
    7362
  • 20 May 2004
    MPC CapitalsTulip EBBC
    8768
  • 23 May 2004
    Tulip EBBCMPC Capitals
    7768
  • 25 May 2004
    MPC CapitalsTulip EBBC
    9083
  • 27 May 2004
    Tulip EBBCMPC Capitals
    8896