Eredivisie

Eredivisie 2004-05

182 of 182 games in the archive have a result. 1 result is disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2004-05 →

Demon Astronauts won the Eredivisie 2004-05. Landstede Basketbal finished second. MPC Capitals won the regular season. 11 teams took part, playing 160 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 2004-05
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1MPC CapitalsMPC Capitals282262,3992,039+36044
2EiffelTowers NijmegenEiffelTowers281992,2692,204+6538
3Demon AstronautsAmsterdam3020102,2622,049+21340
4Tulip EBBCTulip EBBC3019112,4912,380+11138
5Landstede HammersLandstede3018122,3922,338+5436
6Cape HollandCape Holland3017132,5522,572-2034
7Woon! ArisWoon! Aris2813152,3912,537-14626
8MyLeasecar Bergen op ZoomMyLeasecar2812162,2492,308-5924
9Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City3010202,2782,359-8120
10Solskin WeertSolskin Weert286222,1582,367-20912
11Omniworld BasketballOmniworld304262,1342,422-2888

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 9 Oct 2004
    OmniworldTulip EBBC
    7079
  • 9 Oct 2004
    AmsterdamMyLeasecar
    7761
  • 9 Oct 2004
    MPC CapitalsWoon! Aris
    7182
  • 12 Oct 2004
    MPC CapitalsAmsterdam
    6771
  • 14 Oct 2004
    Rotterdam CitySolskin Weert
    7977
  • 16 Oct 2004
    MyLeasecarCape Holland
    8392
  • 16 Oct 2004
    Woon! ArisOmniworld
    7367
  • 16 Oct 2004
    EiffelTowersMPC Capitals
    6498
  • 16 Oct 2004
    LandstedeAmsterdam
    6760
  • 20 Oct 2004
    OmniworldEiffelTowers
    6082
  • 21 Oct 2004
    AmsterdamSolskin Weert
    7759
  • 21 Oct 2004
    Tulip EBBCWoon! Aris
    10178
  • 21 Oct 2004
    Cape HollandLandstede
    8470
  • 21 Oct 2004
    MPC CapitalsMyLeasecar
    7364
  • 23 Oct 2004a
    MyLeasecarOmniworld
    7877
  • 23 Oct 2004
    EiffelTowersTulip EBBC
    7574
  • 23 Oct 2004
    Solskin WeertCape Holland
    9580
  • 23 Oct 2004
    LandstedeMPC Capitals
    7881
  • 23 Oct 2004
    Rotterdam CityWoon! Aris
    7085
  • 28 Oct 2004
    Tulip EBBCRotterdam City
    8281
  • 28 Oct 2004
    Cape HollandEiffelTowers
    8176
  • 30 Oct 2004
    OmniworldLandstede
    6576
  • 30 Oct 2004
    AmsterdamRotterdam City
    5543
  • 30 Oct 2004
    Tulip EBBCMyLeasecar
    98106
  • 30 Oct 2004
    Woon! ArisEiffelTowers
    9996
  • 31 Oct 2004
    Solskin WeertMPC Capitals
    7891
  • 6 Nov 2004
    AmsterdamCape Holland
    8992
  • 6 Nov 2004
    MyLeasecarWoon! Aris
    10388
  • 6 Nov 2004
    Solskin WeertOmniworld
    8981
  • 6 Nov 2004
    LandstedeTulip EBBC
    7284
  • 7 Nov 2004
    Rotterdam CityEiffelTowers
    7180
  • 11 Nov 2004
    Woon! ArisLandstede
    106102
  • 13 Nov 2004
    Tulip EBBCSolskin Weert
    9470
  • 13 Nov 2004
    Cape HollandRotterdam City
    10893
  • 13 Nov 2004
    EiffelTowersMyLeasecar
    7472
  • 20 Nov 2004
    AmsterdamOmniworld
    7666
  • 20 Nov 2004
    Cape HollandMPC Capitals
    8085
  • 20 Nov 2004
    Rotterdam CityMyLeasecar
    9182
  • 20 Nov 2004
    Solskin WeertWoon! Aris
    105108
  • 21 Nov 2004
    LandstedeEiffelTowers
    7864
  • 27 Nov 2004
    OmniworldCape Holland
    9092
  • 27 Nov 2004
    MyLeasecarLandstede
    9470
  • 27 Nov 2004
    Tulip EBBCAmsterdam
    7574
  • 27 Nov 2004
    EiffelTowersSolskin Weert
    9286
  • 30 Nov 2004
    Solskin WeertMyLeasecar
    7780
  • 2 Dec 2004
    AmsterdamWoon! Aris
    10786
  • 2 Dec 2004
    Cape HollandTulip EBBC
    8683
  • 2 Dec 2004
    MPC CapitalsOmniworld
    10370
  • 2 Dec 2004
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    6668
  • 4 Dec 2004
    OmniworldRotterdam City
    8176
  • 4 Dec 2004
    Tulip EBBCMPC Capitals
    8879
  • 4 Dec 2004
    Woon! ArisCape Holland
    88105
  • 4 Dec 2004
    EiffelTowersAmsterdam
    7181
  • 4 Dec 2004
    LandstedeSolskin Weert
    7461
  • 11 Dec 2004
    MyLeasecarAmsterdam
    6380
  • 11 Dec 2004
    Tulip EBBCOmniworld
    7283
  • 11 Dec 2004
    Woon! ArisMPC Capitals
    6680
  • 11 Dec 2004
    EiffelTowersCape Holland
    7683
  • 11 Dec 2004
    Solskin WeertRotterdam City
    7479
  • 18 Dec 2004
    OmniworldWoon! Aris
    7888
  • 18 Dec 2004
    AmsterdamLandstede
    6860
  • 18 Dec 2004
    Cape HollandMyLeasecar
    8393
  • 18 Dec 2004
    MPC CapitalsEiffelTowers
    10882
  • 18 Dec 2004
    Rotterdam CityTulip EBBC
    7173
  • 4 Jan 2005
    LandstedeCape Holland
    7695
  • 6 Jan 2005
    MyLeasecarMPC Capitals
    6394
  • 6 Jan 2005
    Solskin WeertAmsterdam
    5766
  • 8 Jan 2005
    OmniworldMyLeasecar
    7479
  • 8 Jan 2005
    Cape HollandSolskin Weert
    91107
  • 8 Jan 2005
    MPC CapitalsLandstede
    9769
  • 8 Jan 2005
    Woon! ArisRotterdam City
    8580
  • 13 Jan 2005
    MPC CapitalsRotterdam City
    7061
  • 13 Jan 2005
    Woon! ArisTulip EBBC
    89110
  • 15 Jan 2005
    MyLeasecarTulip EBBC
    8783
  • 15 Jan 2005
    MPC CapitalsSolskin Weert
    7376
  • 15 Jan 2005
    EiffelTowersWoon! Aris
    8984
  • 15 Jan 2005
    LandstedeOmniworld
    7669
  • 22 Jan 2005
    OmniworldSolskin Weert
    9276
  • 22 Jan 2005
    Cape HollandAmsterdam
    6674
  • 22 Jan 2005
    Woon! ArisMyLeasecar
    9286
  • 22 Jan 2005
    EiffelTowersRotterdam City
    9485
  • 23 Jan 2005
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    8579
  • 27 Jan 2005
    EiffelTowersOmniworld
    9176
  • 27 Jan 2005
    Rotterdam CityCape Holland
    8263
  • 29 Jan 2005
    AmsterdamMPC Capitals
    8071
  • 29 Jan 2005
    LandstedeWoon! Aris
    10079
  • 30 Jan 2005
    MyLeasecarEiffelTowers
    8587
  • 30 Jan 2005
    Solskin WeertTulip EBBC
    8781
  • 1 Feb 2005
    Tulip EBBCEiffelTowers
    9487
  • 3 Feb 2005
    Rotterdam CityAmsterdam
    7075
  • 5 Feb 2005
    OmniworldAmsterdam
    9565
  • 5 Feb 2005
    Woon! ArisSolskin Weert
    9371
  • 5 Feb 2005
    EiffelTowersLandstede
    9280
  • 8 Feb 2005
    MPC CapitalsCape Holland
    9271
  • 9 Feb 2005
    MyLeasecarRotterdam City
    6778
  • 12 Feb 2005
    AmsterdamTulip EBBC
    7158
  • 12 Feb 2005
    Cape HollandOmniworld
    9580
  • 12 Feb 2005
    Rotterdam CityMPC Capitals
    6975
  • 12 Feb 2005
    Solskin WeertEiffelTowers
    7485
  • 12 Feb 2005
    LandstedeMyLeasecar
    8567
  • 15 Feb 2005
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    10288
  • 16 Feb 2005
    OmniworldMPC Capitals
    5790
  • 16 Feb 2005
    Woon! ArisAmsterdam
    7785
  • 17 Feb 2005
    MyLeasecarSolskin Weert
    10983
  • 17 Feb 2005
    Tulip EBBCCape Holland
    10085
  • 19 Feb 2005
    AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    6063
  • 19 Feb 2005
    Cape HollandWoon! Aris
    105119
  • 19 Feb 2005
    MPC CapitalsTulip EBBC
    7970
  • 19 Feb 2005
    Rotterdam CityOmniworld
    6358
  • 19 Feb 2005
    Solskin WeertLandstede
    6480
1 disputed result
  1. aMyLeasecar Bergen op Zoom – Omniworld Basketball: The federation gives 78–77, but j-dus and FEB-statistiek give 78–76.

Elite A

  • 26 Feb 2005
    OmniworldLandstede
    7684
  • 26 Feb 2005
    Tulip EBBCCape Holland
    95100
  • 1 Mar 2005
    LandstedeTulip EBBC
    9589
  • 2 Mar 2005
    Cape HollandRotterdam City
    7484
  • 5 Mar 2005
    OmniworldTulip EBBC
    7383
  • 5 Mar 2005
    AmsterdamCape Holland
    6578
  • 5 Mar 2005
    Rotterdam CityLandstede
    9279
  • 12 Mar 2005
    Tulip EBBCRotterdam City
    9168
  • 12 Mar 2005
    Cape HollandOmniworld
    7463
  • 16 Mar 2005
    AmsterdamOmniworld
    8246
  • 19 Mar 2005
    OmniworldRotterdam City
    6879
  • 19 Mar 2005
    AmsterdamTulip EBBC
    6667
  • 19 Mar 2005
    LandstedeCape Holland
    9172
  • 22 Mar 2005
    LandstedeAmsterdam
    6962
  • 26 Mar 2005
    AmsterdamRotterdam City
    8177
  • 26 Mar 2005
    Cape HollandTulip EBBC
    9477
  • 26 Mar 2005
    LandstedeOmniworld
    7968
  • 31 Mar 2005
    OmniworldAmsterdam
    5086
  • 31 Mar 2005
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    8572
  • 31 Mar 2005
    Rotterdam CityCape Holland
    8391
  • 2 Apr 2005
    Cape HollandAmsterdam
    7096
  • 3 Apr 2005
    LandstedeRotterdam City
    8977
  • 5 Apr 2005
    Tulip EBBCOmniworld
    7259
  • 6 Apr 2005
    Rotterdam CityAmsterdam
    7289
  • 9 Apr 2005
    OmniworldCape Holland
    6981
  • 9 Apr 2005
    AmsterdamLandstede
    6774
  • 9 Apr 2005
    Rotterdam CityTulip EBBC
    6769
  • 14 Apr 2005
    Tulip EBBCAmsterdam
    7977
  • 16 Apr 2005
    Cape HollandLandstede
    8198
  • 16 Apr 2005
    Rotterdam CityOmniworld
    8374

Elite B

  • 26 Feb 2005
    Woon! ArisMyLeasecar
    8089
  • 26 Feb 2005
    Solskin WeertEiffelTowers
    6183
  • 3 Mar 2005
    MPC CapitalsSolskin Weert
    9181
  • 3 Mar 2005
    EiffelTowersWoon! Aris
    10278
  • 5 Mar 2005
    EiffelTowersMPC Capitals
    7774
  • 5 Mar 2005
    Solskin WeertMyLeasecar
    6870
  • 10 Mar 2005
    MPC CapitalsWoon! Aris
    9378
  • 12 Mar 2005
    MyLeasecarEiffelTowers
    7581
  • 19 Mar 2005
    Woon! ArisSolskin Weert
    83105
  • 20 Mar 2005
    MyLeasecarMPC Capitals
    79111
  • 26 Mar 2005
    MyLeasecarWoon! Aris
    7693
  • 26 Mar 2005
    EiffelTowersSolskin Weert
    6857
  • 29 Mar 2005
    Woon! ArisEiffelTowers
    7383
  • 29 Mar 2005
    Solskin WeertMPC Capitals
    7989
  • 2 Apr 2005
    MyLeasecarSolskin Weert
    9663
  • 2 Apr 2005
    MPC CapitalsEiffelTowers
    8676
  • 9 Apr 2005
    Woon! ArisMPC Capitals
    59100
  • 9 Apr 2005
    EiffelTowersMyLeasecar
    7971
  • 16 Apr 2005
    MPC CapitalsMyLeasecar
    7871
  • 16 Apr 2005
    Solskin WeertWoon! Aris
    7882

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 23 Apr 2005
    AmsterdamCape Holland
    8169
  • 23 Apr 2005
    MPC CapitalsMyLeasecar
    8088
  • 23 Apr 2005
    EiffelTowersWoon! Aris
    9493
  • 24 Apr 2005
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    7988
  • 26 Apr 2005
    MyLeasecarMPC Capitals
    6865
  • 26 Apr 2005
    Cape HollandAmsterdam
    6569
  • 26 Apr 2005
    Woon! ArisEiffelTowers
    8199
  • 26 Apr 2005
    LandstedeTulip EBBC
    6370
  • 28 Apr 2005
    Tulip EBBCLandstede
    8194

Semi-final

  • 30 Apr 2005
    EiffelTowersAmsterdam
    9176
  • 1 May 2005
    LandstedeMyLeasecar
    7669
  • 3 May 2005
    AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    8378
  • 3 May 2005
    MyLeasecarLandstede
    7978
  • 5 May 2005
    EiffelTowersAmsterdam
    100101
  • 5 May 2005
    LandstedeMyLeasecar
    8172
  • 7 May 2005
    MyLeasecarLandstede
    8575
  • 8 May 2005
    AmsterdamEiffelTowers
    7762
  • 10 May 2005
    LandstedeMyLeasecar
    8868

Final

  • 14 May 2005
    AmsterdamLandstede
    8473
  • 17 May 2005
    LandstedeAmsterdam
    7579
  • 19 May 2005
    AmsterdamLandstede
    8170
  • 21 May 2005
    LandstedeAmsterdam
    4373