Dutch Basketball League

Dutch Basketball League 2017-18

162 of 162 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2017-18 →

Donar won the Dutch Basketball League 2017-18. ZZ Leiden finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 144 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Dutch Basketball League 2017-18
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1DonarDonar322842,6832,031+65256
2Landstede HammersLandstede322482,5582,244+31448
3New Heroes BasketballDen Bosch322482,6182,286+33248
4ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden322482,5992,291+30848
5Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City3215172,4672,636-16930
6Aris LeeuwardenAris3210222,1842,448-26420
7BC Apollo AmsterdamApollo329232,3522,586-23418
8Den Helder SunsDH Suns326262,1652,677-51212
9Basketbal Academie LimburgBAL324282,2132,640-4278

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 1 May 2018
    Den BoschRotterdam City
    9964
  • 1 May 2018
    ZZ LeidenAris
    8577
  • 3 May 2018
    Rotterdam CityDen Bosch
    9793
  • 3 May 2018
    ArisZZ Leiden
    6456
  • 5 May 2018
    ZZ LeidenAris
    6655
  • 5 May 2018
    Den BoschRotterdam City
    8992

Semi-final

  • 8 May 2018
    DonarRotterdam City
    9677
  • 8 May 2018
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    7981
  • 10 May 2018
    Rotterdam CityDonar
    85114
  • 10 May 2018
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    7874
  • 12 May 2018
    DonarRotterdam City
    9874
  • 12 May 2018
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    7378
  • 15 May 2018
    Rotterdam CityDonar
    51107
  • 15 May 2018
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    6360

Final

  • 22 May 2018
    DonarZZ Leiden
    10566
  • 24 May 2018
    ZZ LeidenDonar
    7178
  • 26 May 2018
    DonarZZ Leiden
    8069
  • 29 May 2018
    ZZ LeidenDonar
    6673