Promotiedivisie

Promotiedivisie 2024-25

177 of 177 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 2024-25 →

Attacus won the Promotiedivisie 2024-25. Lokomotief Rijswijk won the regular season. 20 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 164 games between them. BV Amsterdam and Landstede Hammers 2 were relegated. WYBA played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2024-25, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief181711,4941,183+31134
2BC Apollo AmsterdamApollo181441,4401,226+21428
3UitsmijtersUitsmijters181171,3821,282+10022
4CobraNovaCobraNova181081,3851,386-120
5River TrottersRiver Trotters18991,4391,320+11918
6GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilena187111,2881,307-1914
7MBCA AmstelveenMBCAa187111,2541,438-18414
8BV NoordkopBV Noordkopa187111,2801,319-3914
9Donar 2Donar 2186121,2661,331-6512
Relegated10Landstede Hammers 2Landstede 2182161,1351,571-4364
  1. aMBCA Amstelveen: Level with GSBV De Groene Uilen and BV Noordkop. Between them 2–2, point difference +8. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2024-25, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1AttacusAttacus161241,2841,185+9924
2BV Biks ShotsBiks Shots161061,3571,136+22120
3Hot Pepper HeatHot Peppera16971,1491,161-1218
4Basketbal Academie Limburg 2BAL 2a16971,2091,164+4518
5Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eaglesa16971,2321,203+2918
6ZZ Leiden 2ZZ Leiden 2b16881,2201,232-1216
7UBALL Basketball UtrechtUBALLb16881,2711,267+416
8Orange Lions AcademyOL Academy164121,0751,264-1898
Relegated9BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam163131,0571,242-1856
  1. aHot Pepper Heat: Level with Basketbal Academie Limburg 2 and Arnhem Eagles. Between them 3–1, point difference 0. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bZZ Leiden 2: Level with UBALL Basketball Utrecht. Between them 1–1, point difference +15. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Relegated
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

  • 13 Sept 2024
    Landstede 2Groene Uilen
    6794
  • 14 Sept 2024
    CobraNovaDonar 2
    7773
  • 14 Sept 2024
    River TrottersMBCA
    7736
  • 21 Sept 2024
    Groene UilenApollo
    5768
  • 21 Sept 2024
    MBCALandstede 2
    8472
  • 21 Sept 2024
    LokomotiefRiver Trotters
    6960
  • 22 Sept 2024
    Donar 2Uitsmijters
    7377
  • 5 Oct 2024
    River TrottersUitsmijters
    8782
  • 5 Oct 2024
    ApolloMBCA
    10566
  • 6 Oct 2024
    BV NoordkopGroene Uilen
    6081
  • 12 Oct 2024
    Groene UilenCobraNova
    7277
  • 12 Oct 2024
    MBCABV Noordkop
    6175
  • 12 Oct 2024
    River TrottersLandstede 2
    9468
  • 12 Oct 2024
    LokomotiefApollo
    8262
  • 19 Oct 2024
    BV NoordkopLokomotief
    7483
  • 19 Oct 2024
    CobraNovaMBCA
    8966
  • 19 Oct 2024
    ApolloRiver Trotters
    9181
  • 20 Oct 2024
    Donar 2Groene Uilen
    6667
  • 24 Oct 2024
    UitsmijtersLandstede 2
    8877
  • 2 Nov 2024
    UitsmijtersLokomotief
    7072
  • 3 Nov 2024
    Donar 2Landstede 2
    6941
  • 9 Nov 2024
    MBCADonar 2
    6873
  • 9 Nov 2024
    River TrottersBV Noordkop
    8586
  • 9 Nov 2024
    LokomotiefCobraNova
    7860
  • 16 Nov 2024
    ApolloUitsmijters
    7468
  • 22 Nov 2024
    Landstede 2CobraNova
    7597
  • 23 Nov 2024
    UitsmijtersGroene Uilen
    6456
  • 23 Nov 2024
    River TrottersDonar 2
    9276
  • 23 Nov 2024
    ApolloBV Noordkop
    8468
  • 30 Nov 2024
    Groene UilenMBCA
    9087
  • 30 Nov 2024
    BV NoordkopUitsmijters
    5382
  • 30 Nov 2024
    CobraNovaApollo
    8696
  • 7 Dec 2024
    UitsmijtersMBCA
    8250
  • 7 Dec 2024
    LokomotiefGroene Uilen
    7669
  • 7 Dec 2024
    ApolloDonar 2
    7557
  • 8 Dec 2024
    BV NoordkopCobraNova
    6953
  • 13 Dec 2024
    Landstede 2Apollo
    5893
  • 14 Dec 2024
    Groene UilenRiver Trotters
    6766
  • 14 Dec 2024
    MBCALokomotief
    6186
  • 14 Dec 2024
    CobraNovaUitsmijters
    8682
  • 15 Dec 2024
    Donar 2BV Noordkop
    7566
  • 21 Dec 2024
    BV NoordkopLandstede 2
    11757
  • 11 Jan 2025
    Groene UilenLandstede 2
    7745
  • 11 Jan 2025
    MBCARiver Trotters
    7068
  • 11 Jan 2025
    LokomotiefUitsmijters
    9964
  • 12 Jan 2025
    Donar 2CobraNova
    7288
  • 17 Jan 2025
    Landstede 2MBCA
    7762
  • 18 Jan 2025
    UitsmijtersDonar 2
    8467
  • 18 Jan 2025
    River TrottersLokomotief
    6378
  • 18 Jan 2025
    ApolloGroene Uilen
    8855
  • 24 Jan 2025
    LokomotiefLandstede 2
    9061
  • 25 Jan 2025
    Groene UilenBV Noordkop
    6159
  • 25 Jan 2025
    UitsmijtersRiver Trotters
    9482
  • 25 Jan 2025
    MBCAApollo
    7791
  • 1 Feb 2025
    CobraNovaGroene Uilen
    10297
  • 1 Feb 2025
    ApolloLokomotief
    7566
  • 2 Feb 2025
    BV NoordkopMBCA
    5977
  • 8 Feb 2025
    River TrottersApollo
    8478
  • 8 Feb 2025
    LokomotiefBV Noordkop
    8655
  • 9 Feb 2025
    Landstede 2Uitsmijters
    6382
  • 9 Feb 2025
    MBCACobraNova
    6866
  • 15 Feb 2025
    Donar 2MBCA
    7381
  • 15 Feb 2025
    BV NoordkopRiver Trotters
    7379
  • 15 Feb 2025
    CobraNovaLokomotief
    6789
  • 15 Feb 2025
    ApolloLandstede 2
    9356
  • 22 Feb 2025
    CobraNovaRiver Trotters
    8376
  • 23 Feb 2025
    Donar 2Lokomotief
    6887
  • 28 Feb 2025
    Landstede 2Lokomotief
    5983
  • 8 Mar 2025
    River TrottersCobraNova
    8655
  • 14 Mar 2025
    Landstede 2BV Noordkop
    9282
  • 15 Mar 2025
    UitsmijtersApollo
    7851
  • 15 Mar 2025
    LokomotiefDonar 2
    8172
  • 22 Mar 2025
    Groene UilenUitsmijters
    6776
  • 22 Mar 2025
    Donar 2River Trotters
    7573
  • 22 Mar 2025
    CobraNovaLandstede 2
    9163
  • 28 Mar 2025
    Landstede 2Donar 2
    4878
  • 29 Mar 2025
    UitsmijtersBV Noordkop
    5969
  • 29 Mar 2025
    MBCAGroene Uilen
    7568
  • 29 Mar 2025
    ApolloCobraNova
    7460
  • 4 Apr 2025
    Landstede 2River Trotters
    5697
  • 5 Apr 2025
    Groene UilenLokomotief
    6674
  • 5 Apr 2025
    MBCAUitsmijters
    8872
  • 5 Apr 2025
    CobraNovaBV Noordkop
    8072
  • 6 Apr 2025
    Donar 2Apollo
    6683
  • 10 Apr 2025
    Groene UilenDonar 2
    6168
  • 12 Apr 2025
    River TrottersGroene Uilen
    8983
  • 12 Apr 2025
    LokomotiefMBCA
    11577
  • 13 Apr 2025
    BV NoordkopDonar 2
    8265
  • 13 Apr 2025
    UitsmijtersCobraNova
    7868
  • 19 Apr 2025
    BV NoordkopApollo
    6159

Group B

  • 13 Sept 2024
    OL AcademyBiks Shots
    74121
  • 21 Sept 2024
    Biks ShotsBV Amsterdam
    8566
  • 21 Sept 2024
    BAL 2Attacus
    8071
  • 5 Oct 2024
    AttacusBiks Shots
    8373
  • 5 Oct 2024
    BV AmsterdamOL Academy
    7264
  • 5 Oct 2024
    UBALLArnhem Eagles
    7191
  • 12 Oct 2024
    BV AmsterdamAttacus
    5876
  • 12 Oct 2024
    OL AcademyArnhem Eagles
    7667
  • 13 Oct 2024
    ZZ Leiden 2UBALL
    9876
  • 19 Oct 2024
    AttacusOL Academy
    8078
  • 19 Oct 2024
    UBALLHot Pepper
    8089
  • 2 Nov 2024
    AttacusHot Pepper
    7175
  • 2 Nov 2024
    UBALLOL Academy
    10069
  • 2 Nov 2024
    Arnhem EaglesZZ Leiden 2
    8376
  • 8 Nov 2024
    OL AcademyZZ Leiden 2
    6159
  • 10 Nov 2024
    BAL 2UBALL
    8477
  • 16 Nov 2024
    BV AmsterdamZZ Leiden 2
    6678
  • 16 Nov 2024
    UBALLBiks Shots
    6185
  • 17 Nov 2024
    ZZ Leiden 2Hot Pepper
    7861
  • 17 Nov 2024
    Arnhem EaglesBAL 2
    8586
  • 22 Nov 2024
    OL AcademyHot Pepper
    8176
  • 23 Nov 2024
    BV AmsterdamUBALL
    9683
  • 23 Nov 2024
    Biks ShotsArnhem Eagles
    10460
  • 23 Nov 2024
    BAL 2ZZ Leiden 2
    6880
  • 30 Nov 2024
    Hot PepperBAL 2
    7260
  • 1 Dec 2024
    ZZ Leiden 2Biks Shots
    8985
  • 1 Dec 2024
    UBALLAttacus
    7795
  • 7 Dec 2024
    AttacusArnhem Eagles
    6558
  • 7 Dec 2024
    Biks ShotsHot Pepper
    7567
  • 8 Dec 2024
    OL AcademyBAL 2
    7655
  • 14 Dec 2024
    Hot PepperBV Amsterdam
    8662
  • 14 Dec 2024
    BAL 2Biks Shots
    9183
  • 15 Dec 2024
    AttacusZZ Leiden 2
    10377
  • 11 Jan 2025
    Hot PepperAttacus
    6080
  • 11 Jan 2025
    Biks ShotsOL Academy
    9470
  • 12 Jan 2025
    BAL 2BV Amsterdam
    8458
  • 17 Jan 2025
    OL AcademyUBALL
    5973
  • 18 Jan 2025
    AttacusBAL 2
    8481
  • 18 Jan 2025
    BV AmsterdamBiks Shots
    59109
  • 19 Jan 2025
    Hot PepperArnhem Eagles
    7061
  • 24 Jan 2025
    OL AcademyBV Amsterdam
    7175
  • 25 Jan 2025
    Arnhem EaglesUBALL
    8982
  • 25 Jan 2025
    Biks ShotsAttacus
    7886
  • 1 Feb 2025
    AttacusBV Amsterdam
    8682
  • 1 Feb 2025
    UBALLZZ Leiden 2
    7568
  • 1 Feb 2025
    Arnhem EaglesOL Academy
    8348
  • 8 Feb 2025
    Hot PepperUBALL
    6874
  • 9 Feb 2025
    ZZ Leiden 2Arnhem Eagles
    8195
  • 15 Feb 2025
    Arnhem EaglesHot Pepper
    8894
  • 16 Feb 2025
    ZZ Leiden 2OL Academy
    8270
  • 16 Feb 2025
    UBALLBAL 2
    8761
  • 22 Feb 2025
    Arnhem EaglesBV Amsterdam
    7668
  • 7 Mar 2025
    BV AmsterdamBAL 2
    4763
  • 14 Mar 2025
    BAL 2Arnhem Eagles
    7479
  • 14 Mar 2025
    OL AcademyAttacus
    5873
  • 15 Mar 2025
    Hot PepperZZ Leiden 2
    7363
  • 15 Mar 2025
    Biks ShotsUBALL
    5889
  • 22 Mar 2025
    ZZ Leiden 2BAL 2
    53102
  • 22 Mar 2025
    UBALLBV Amsterdam
    7673
  • 22 Mar 2025
    Arnhem EaglesBiks Shots
    8779
  • 28 Mar 2025
    Biks ShotsZZ Leiden 2
    7768
  • 29 Mar 2025
    AttacusUBALL
    8490
  • 29 Mar 2025
    BV AmsterdamArnhem Eagles
    4960
  • 30 Mar 2025
    BAL 2Hot Pepper
    10073
  • 2 Apr 2025
    Hot PepperOL Academy
    8059
  • 5 Apr 2025
    Arnhem EaglesAttacus
    7080
  • 5 Apr 2025
    Hot PepperBiks Shots
    4073
  • 6 Apr 2025
    ZZ Leiden 2BV Amsterdam
    8070
  • 6 Apr 2025
    BAL 2OL Academy
    7461
  • 12 Apr 2025
    BV AmsterdamHot Pepper
    5665
  • 13 Apr 2025
    ZZ Leiden 2Attacus
    9067
  • 13 Apr 2025
    Biks ShotsBAL 2
    7846

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 3 May 2025
    UitsmijtersBiks Shots
    6256
  • 3 May 2025
    CobraNovaAttacus
    5665
  • 3 May 2025
    Hot PepperApollo
    7183
  • 4 May 2025
    BAL 2Lokomotief
    45102
  • 9 May 2025
    Biks ShotsUitsmijters
    7885
  • 9 May 2025
    ApolloHot Pepper
    6754
  • 10 May 2025
    AttacusCobraNova
    7772
  • 10 May 2025
    LokomotiefBAL 2
    12466

Semi-final

  • 17 May 2025
    ApolloAttacus
    7267
  • 17 May 2025
    UitsmijtersLokomotief
    6680
  • 18 May 2025
    AttacusApollo
    8373
  • 18 May 2025
    LokomotiefUitsmijters
    8078

Final

  • 25 May 2025
    AttacusLokomotief
    7974

Other

  • 10 May 2025
    WYBAUBALL
    8491
  • 18 May 2025
    UBALLWYBA
    8670