Promotiedivisie

Promotiedivisie 2024-25

177 of 177 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 2024-25 →

Attacus won the Promotiedivisie 2024-25. Lokomotief Rijswijk won the regular season. 20 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 164 games between them. BV Amsterdam and Landstede Hammers 2 were relegated. WYBA played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2024-25, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief181711,4941,183+31134
2BC Apollo AmsterdamApollo181441,4401,226+21428
3UitsmijtersUitsmijters181171,3821,282+10022
4CobraNovaCobraNova181081,3851,386-120
5River TrottersRiver Trotters18991,4391,320+11918
6GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilena187111,2881,307-1914
7MBCA AmstelveenMBCAa187111,2541,438-18414
8BV NoordkopBV Noordkopa187111,2801,319-3914
9Donar 2Donar 2186121,2661,331-6512
Relegated10Landstede Hammers 2Landstede 2182161,1351,571-4364
  1. aMBCA Amstelveen: Level with GSBV De Groene Uilen and BV Noordkop. Between them 2–2, point difference +8. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2024-25, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1AttacusAttacus161241,2841,185+9924
2BV Biks ShotsBiks Shots161061,3571,136+22120
3Hot Pepper HeatHot Peppera16971,1491,161-1218
4Basketbal Academie Limburg 2BAL 2a16971,2091,164+4518
5Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eaglesa16971,2321,203+2918
6ZZ Leiden 2ZZ Leiden 2b16881,2201,232-1216
7UBALL Basketball UtrechtUBALLb16881,2711,267+416
8Orange Lions AcademyOL Academy164121,0751,264-1898
Relegated9BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam163131,0571,242-1856
  1. aHot Pepper Heat: Level with Basketbal Academie Limburg 2 and Arnhem Eagles. Between them 3–1, point difference 0. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bZZ Leiden 2: Level with UBALL Basketball Utrecht. Between them 1–1, point difference +15. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Relegated
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 3 May 2025
    UitsmijtersBiks Shots
    6256
  • 3 May 2025
    CobraNovaAttacus
    5665
  • 3 May 2025
    Hot PepperApollo
    7183
  • 4 May 2025
    BAL 2Lokomotief
    45102
  • 9 May 2025
    Biks ShotsUitsmijters
    7885
  • 9 May 2025
    ApolloHot Pepper
    6754
  • 10 May 2025
    AttacusCobraNova
    7772
  • 10 May 2025
    LokomotiefBAL 2
    12466

Semi-final

  • 17 May 2025
    ApolloAttacus
    7267
  • 17 May 2025
    UitsmijtersLokomotief
    6680
  • 18 May 2025
    AttacusApollo
    8373
  • 18 May 2025
    LokomotiefUitsmijters
    8078

Final

  • 25 May 2025
    AttacusLokomotief
    7974

Other

  • 10 May 2025
    WYBAUBALL
    8491
  • 18 May 2025
    UBALLWYBA
    8670