Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2011-12

247 of 247 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2011-12 →

Virtus Werkendam (group A), Zeemacht Den Helder (group B) and Orca’s Urk (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2011-12. 23 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 242 games between them. Zeemacht Den Helder, Orca’s Urk and Almere Pioneers were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2011-12, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Virtus WerkendamVirtus201641,5251,284+24132
2EBBC 2EBBC 2201551,5471,459+8830
3The Black EaglesBlack Eagles201371,4851,378+10726
4TSBV PendragonPendragon201281,4701,296+17424
5BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen201281,4391,301+13824
6Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotiefa,b209111,4571,502-4518
7BC KimbriaBC Kimbriaa,b209111,2901,315-2518
8Rowic DordrechtRowica,b209111,4081,403+518
9BS Weert 2BS Weert 2207131,5281,635-10714
10Giants Bergen op Zoom 2Giants BoZ 2205151,3361,553-21710
11Barons Breda BasketballBarons203171,2151,574-3596
  1. aLokomotief Rijswijk: Level with Rowic Dordrecht and BC Kimbria. Between them 3–1, point difference +22. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bBC Kimbria: Level with Rowic Dordrecht and Lokomotief Rijswijk. Between them 2–2, point difference −13. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2011-12, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Zeemacht Den HelderZeemacht222021,8051,470+33540
Promoted2Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk221841,9561,558+39836
Promoted3Almere PioneersPioneers221661,6341,514+12032
4GrasshoppersGrasshoppers221661,7881,657+13132
5HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers21——1,4711,505-3420
6Dunckers HilversumDunckers2210121,6111,580+3120
7Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eagles2210121,6161,631-1520
8WildcatsWildcats229131,6491,711-6218
9New StarsNew Stars228141,4301,589-15916
10G.S. StarsG.S. Stars226161,5751,796-22112
11CobraNovaCobraNova21——1,3351,553-21810
12UitsmijtersUitsmijters223191,4311,737-3066

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

  • 17 Sept 2011
    RowicBlack Eagles
    6454
  • 17 Sept 2011
    EBBC 2Giants BoZ 2
    8879
  • 17 Sept 2011
    VirtusBarons
    9962
  • 24 Sept 2011
    BaronsEBBC 2
    4659
  • 25 Sept 2011
    BC VlissingenBlack Eagles
    5369
  • 25 Sept 2011
    BC KimbriaRowic
    7872
  • 1 Oct 2011
    Giants BoZ 2Barons
    6951
  • 1 Oct 2011
    LokomotiefBS Weert 2
    8783
  • 1 Oct 2011
    RowicVirtus
    4374
  • 1 Oct 2011
    Black EaglesBC Kimbria
    7060
  • 2 Oct 2011
    EBBC 2Pendragon
    7876
  • 8 Oct 2011
    RowicEBBC 2
    8064
  • 8 Oct 2011
    VirtusBlack Eagles
    6165
  • 9 Oct 2011
    BC VlissingenLokomotief
    8559
  • 14 Oct 2011
    PendragonBC Vlissingen
    9743
  • 15 Oct 2011
    Giants BoZ 2Virtus
    7597
  • 15 Oct 2011
    Black EaglesBarons
    9072
  • 16 Oct 2011
    BC KimbriaLokomotief
    7255
  • 22 Oct 2011
    LokomotiefPendragon
    6280
  • 22 Oct 2011
    RowicBarons
    8563
  • 22 Oct 2011
    VirtusBC Kimbria
    6357
  • 23 Oct 2011
    BC VlissingenGiants BoZ 2
    9472
  • 30 Oct 2011
    BS Weert 2Giants BoZ 2
    8074
  • 4 Nov 2011
    PendragonBC Kimbria
    5345
  • 5 Nov 2011
    RowicGiants BoZ 2
    8362
  • 5 Nov 2011
    VirtusLokomotief
    8657
  • 5 Nov 2011
    BS Weert 2BC Vlissingen
    7267
  • 6 Nov 2011
    LokomotiefBarons
    7561
  • 11 Nov 2011
    BC VlissingenVirtus
    8765
  • 12 Nov 2011
    EBBC 2Black Eagles
    8379
  • 12 Nov 2011
    BaronsLokomotief
    7271
  • 12 Nov 2011
    BS Weert 2BC Kimbria
    6659
  • 18 Nov 2011
    PendragonVirtus
    8169
  • 19 Nov 2011
    LokomotiefRowic
    8666
  • 19 Nov 2011
    EBBC 2BC Vlissingen
    6378
  • 19 Nov 2011
    Black EaglesGiants BoZ 2
    8975
  • 19 Nov 2011
    BaronsBC Kimbria
    5061
  • 25 Nov 2011
    PendragonRowic
    6959
  • 26 Nov 2011
    Black EaglesLokomotief
    7976
  • 26 Nov 2011
    VirtusBS Weert 2
    7556
  • 27 Nov 2011
    BC KimbriaBC Vlissingen
    5958
  • 3 Dec 2011
    EBBC 2BC Kimbria
    7461
  • 3 Dec 2011
    BaronsBS Weert 2
    7973
  • 4 Dec 2011
    LokomotiefGiants BoZ 2
    8676
  • 10 Dec 2011
    EBBC 2Lokomotief
    6381
  • 10 Dec 2011
    Black EaglesBS Weert 2
    6465
  • 10 Dec 2011
    BaronsPendragon
    5170
  • 11 Dec 2011
    BC VlissingenRowic
    7080
  • 16 Dec 2011
    PendragonGiants BoZ 2
    6258
  • 17 Dec 2011
    BaronsBC Vlissingen
    4865
  • 17 Dec 2011
    VirtusEBBC 2
    9173
  • 17 Dec 2011
    BS Weert 2Rowic
    9477
  • 7 Jan 2012
    Giants BoZ 2EBBC 2
    5468
  • 7 Jan 2012
    Black EaglesRowic
    8574
  • 7 Jan 2012
    BaronsVirtus
    6484
  • 14 Jan 2012
    Giants BoZ 2BS Weert 2
    9280
  • 14 Jan 2012
    RowicBC Kimbria
    9069
  • 14 Jan 2012
    EBBC 2Barons
    7559
  • 14 Jan 2012
    Black EaglesBC Vlissingen
    7667
  • 20 Jan 2012
    PendragonEBBC 2
    91102
  • 21 Jan 2012
    BaronsGiants BoZ 2
    6071
  • 21 Jan 2012
    VirtusRowic
    6557
  • 21 Jan 2012
    BS Weert 2Lokomotief
    8779
  • 22 Jan 2012
    BC KimbriaBlack Eagles
    5160
  • 28 Jan 2012
    LokomotiefBC Vlissingen
    7787
  • 28 Jan 2012
    EBBC 2Rowic
    6563
  • 28 Jan 2012
    Black EaglesVirtus
    5769
  • 28 Jan 2012
    BS Weert 2Pendragon
    6163
  • 29 Jan 2012
    BC KimbriaGiants BoZ 2
    7963
  • 4 Feb 2012
    LokomotiefBC Kimbria
    8570
  • 4 Feb 2012
    BaronsBlack Eagles
    5383
  • 4 Feb 2012
    VirtusGiants BoZ 2
    9347
  • 4 Feb 2012
    BS Weert 2EBBC 2
    8495
  • 5 Feb 2012
    BC VlissingenPendragon
    7058
  • 11 Feb 2012
    Giants BoZ 2Rowic
    8481
  • 11 Feb 2012
    LokomotiefVirtus
    7071
  • 12 Feb 2012
    BC VlissingenBS Weert 2
    9483
  • 12 Feb 2012
    BC KimbriaPendragon
    5751
  • 18 Feb 2012
    Black EaglesEBBC 2
    6269
  • 18 Feb 2012
    VirtusBC Vlissingen
    6963
  • 26 Feb 2012
    BC KimbriaBS Weert 2
    10869
  • 2 Mar 2012
    PendragonLokomotief
    6556
  • 3 Mar 2012
    Giants BoZ 2BC Vlissingen
    020

    forfeit

  • 3 Mar 2012
    BC KimbriaVirtus
    6271
  • 3 Mar 2012
    EBBC 2BS Weert 2
    10082
  • 3 Mar 2012
    BaronsRowic
    5886
  • 10 Mar 2012
    Giants BoZ 2Black Eagles
    75105
  • 10 Mar 2012
    VirtusPendragon
    6762
  • 11 Mar 2012
    BC VlissingenEBBC 2
    8290
  • 11 Mar 2012
    BC KimbriaBarons
    6653
  • 17 Mar 2012
    LokomotiefBlack Eagles
    8676
  • 17 Mar 2012
    RowicPendragon
    6360
  • 17 Mar 2012
    BS Weert 2Virtus
    7084
  • 18 Mar 2012
    BC VlissingenBC Kimbria
    7147
  • 24 Mar 2012
    Giants BoZ 2Lokomotief
    6979
  • 24 Mar 2012
    Black EaglesPendragon
    8371
  • 24 Mar 2012
    BS Weert 2Barons
    7279
  • 25 Mar 2012
    BC KimbriaEBBC 2
    7065
  • 30 Mar 2012
    PendragonBlack Eagles
    5759
  • 31 Mar 2012
    RowicLokomotief
    5761
  • 6 Apr 2012
    PendragonBS Weert 2
    10280
  • 13 Apr 2012
    PendragonBarons
    10368
  • 14 Apr 2012
    Giants BoZ 2BC Kimbria
    7659
  • 14 Apr 2012
    LokomotiefEBBC 2
    6997
  • 14 Apr 2012
    RowicBC Vlissingen
    5168
  • 15 Apr 2012
    BS Weert 2Black Eagles
    9780
  • 21 Apr 2012
    Giants BoZ 2Pendragon
    6599
  • 21 Apr 2012
    RowicBS Weert 2
    7774
  • 21 Apr 2012
    EBBC 2Virtus
    7672
  • 22 Apr 2012
    BC VlissingenBarons
    11766

Group B

  • 17 Sept 2011
    Orca’s UrkG.S. Stars
    9244
  • 17 Sept 2011
    WildcatsGrasshoppers
    8089
  • 17 Sept 2011
    PioneersCobraNova
    8075
  • 18 Sept 2011
    ZeemachtArnhem Eagles
    8669
  • 24 Sept 2011
    ZeemachtNew Stars
    7633
  • 24 Sept 2011
    UitsmijtersWildcats
    5868
  • 24 Sept 2011
    Arnhem EaglesOrca’s Urk
    8790
  • 24 Sept 2011
    GrasshoppersDunckers
    7064
  • 24 Sept 2011
    The JumpersG.S. Stars
    6564
  • 30 Sept 2011
    G.S. StarsArnhem Eagles
    101106
  • 1 Oct 2011
    New StarsGrasshoppers
    7480
  • 1 Oct 2011
    DunckersUitsmijters
    8963
  • 1 Oct 2011
    WildcatsZeemacht
    66103
  • 1 Oct 2011
    PioneersThe Jumpers
    3777
  • 8 Oct 2011
    UitsmijtersNew Stars
    5073
  • 8 Oct 2011
    CobraNovaGrasshoppers
    8085
  • 8 Oct 2011
    DunckersPioneers
    6568
  • 8 Oct 2011
    The JumpersArnhem Eagles
    5854
  • 14 Oct 2011
    G.S. StarsDunckers
    6775
  • 15 Oct 2011
    WildcatsArnhem Eagles
    8078
  • 15 Oct 2011
    GrasshoppersOrca’s Urk
    7289
  • 15 Oct 2011
    The JumpersZeemacht
    6068
  • 16 Oct 2011
    CobraNovaUitsmijters
    6357
  • 22 Oct 2011
    ZeemachtCobraNova
    8454
  • 22 Oct 2011
    UitsmijtersGrasshoppers
    6387
  • 22 Oct 2011
    Arnhem EaglesPioneers
    6467
  • 22 Oct 2011
    WildcatsNew Stars
    7379
  • 22 Oct 2011
    The JumpersOrca’s Urk
    9171
  • 5 Nov 2011
    New StarsG.S. Stars
    8755
  • 5 Nov 2011
    UitsmijtersOrca’s Urk
    5892
  • 5 Nov 2011
    CobraNovaDunckers
    7169
  • 5 Nov 2011
    WildcatsPioneers
    6977
  • 5 Nov 2011
    The JumpersGrasshoppers
    7283
  • 11 Nov 2011
    The JumpersWildcats
    5674
  • 12 Nov 2011
    ZeemachtUitsmijters
    7457
  • 12 Nov 2011
    CobraNovaG.S. Stars
    6570
  • 12 Nov 2011
    DunckersArnhem Eagles
    7672
  • 12 Nov 2011
    PioneersNew Stars
    7652
  • 18 Nov 2011
    G.S. StarsWildcats
    8476
  • 19 Nov 2011
    New StarsCobraNova
    5445
  • 19 Nov 2011
    DunckersOrca’s Urk
    6480
  • 19 Nov 2011
    PioneersZeemacht
    5969
  • 19 Nov 2011
    The JumpersUitsmijters
    8471
  • 25 Nov 2011
    G.S. StarsPioneers
    6876
  • 26 Nov 2011
    New StarsOrca’s Urk
    7999
  • 26 Nov 2011
    GrasshoppersZeemacht
    6271
  • 26 Nov 2011
    The JumpersDunckers
    6274
  • 27 Nov 2011
    CobraNovaArnhem Eagles
    6984
  • 3 Dec 2011
    Orca’s UrkCobraNova
    9249
  • 3 Dec 2011
    DunckersWildcats
    8966
  • 3 Dec 2011
    Arnhem EaglesUitsmijters
    7558
  • 3 Dec 2011
    PioneersGrasshoppers
    7661
  • 3 Dec 2011
    The JumpersNew Stars
    5160
  • 10 Dec 2011
    Orca’s UrkPioneers
    9350
  • 10 Dec 2011
    UitsmijtersG.S. Stars
    6572
  • 10 Dec 2011
    DunckersZeemacht
    7584
  • 10 Dec 2011
    Arnhem EaglesGrasshoppers
    7856
  • 11 Dec 2011
    CobraNovaWildcats
    4471
  • 17 Dec 2011
    Orca’s UrkWildcats
    9867
  • 17 Dec 2011
    New StarsArnhem Eagles
    6373
  • 17 Dec 2011
    GrasshoppersG.S. Stars
    12385
  • 17 Dec 2011
    PioneersUitsmijters
    9680
  • 7 Jan 2012
    New StarsDunckers
    7380
  • 7 Jan 2012
    Arnhem EaglesZeemacht
    8386
  • 8 Jan 2012
    CobraNovaPioneers
    7163
  • 14 Jan 2012
    Orca’s UrkArnhem Eagles
    8856
  • 14 Jan 2012
    New StarsZeemacht
    6186
  • 14 Jan 2012
    DunckersGrasshoppers
    8284
  • 14 Jan 2012
    WildcatsUitsmijters
    9395
  • 14 Jan 2012
    G.S. StarsThe Jumpers
    7785
  • 21 Jan 2012
    ZeemachtWildcats
    8444
  • 21 Jan 2012
    UitsmijtersDunckers
    5567
  • 21 Jan 2012
    Arnhem EaglesG.S. Stars
    7559
  • 21 Jan 2012
    GrasshoppersNew Stars
    8677
  • 21 Jan 2012
    The JumpersPioneers
    5671
  • 28 Jan 2012
    Orca’s UrkZeemacht
    9793
  • 28 Jan 2012
    New StarsUitsmijters
    6166
  • 28 Jan 2012
    Arnhem EaglesThe Jumpers
    8684
  • 28 Jan 2012
    GrasshoppersCobraNova
    8867
  • 28 Jan 2012
    PioneersDunckers
    7265
  • 4 Feb 2012
    ZeemachtThe Jumpers
    8259
  • 4 Feb 2012
    Orca’s UrkGrasshoppers
    7375
  • 4 Feb 2012
    UitsmijtersCobraNova
    6451
  • 4 Feb 2012
    Arnhem EaglesWildcats
    8875
  • 10 Feb 2012
    G.S. StarsNew Stars
    6671
  • 11 Feb 2012
    Orca’s UrkUitsmijters
    7970
  • 11 Feb 2012
    DunckersCobraNova
    6772
  • 11 Feb 2012
    GrasshoppersThe Jumpers
    8366
  • 11 Feb 2012
    PioneersWildcats
    8477
  • 18 Feb 2012
    New StarsPioneers
    6276
  • 18 Feb 2012
    UitsmijtersZeemacht
    7083
  • 18 Feb 2012
    Arnhem EaglesDunckers
    6265
  • 18 Feb 2012
    G.S. StarsCobraNova
    7363
  • 25 Feb 2012
    DunckersNew Stars
    6268
  • 25 Feb 2012
    G.S. StarsOrca’s Urk
    7089
  • 3 Mar 2012
    Orca’s UrkThe Jumpers
    10879
  • 3 Mar 2012
    New StarsWildcats
    5681
  • 3 Mar 2012
    GrasshoppersUitsmijters
    9183
  • 3 Mar 2012
    PioneersArnhem Eagles
    7362
  • 4 Mar 2012
    CobraNovaZeemacht
    7484
  • 10 Mar 2012
    Orca’s UrkDunckers
    8470
  • 10 Mar 2012
    UitsmijtersThe Jumpers
    6471
  • 10 Mar 2012
    WildcatsG.S. Stars
    8668
  • 11 Mar 2012
    CobraNovaNew Stars
    5449
  • 11 Mar 2012
    ZeemachtPioneers
    9189
  • 17 Mar 2012
    ZeemachtGrasshoppers
    7563
  • 17 Mar 2012
    Orca’s UrkNew Stars
    12068
  • 17 Mar 2012
    DunckersThe Jumpers
    8468
  • 17 Mar 2012
    Arnhem EaglesCobraNova
    6563
  • 17 Mar 2012
    PioneersG.S. Stars
    9455
  • 23 Mar 2012
    G.S. StarsZeemacht
    7094
  • 24 Mar 2012
    New StarsThe Jumpers
    6273
  • 24 Mar 2012
    UitsmijtersArnhem Eagles
    6267
  • 24 Mar 2012
    CobraNovaOrca’s Urk
    8196
  • 24 Mar 2012
    WildcatsDunckers
    7764
  • 24 Mar 2012
    GrasshoppersPioneers
    7275
  • 29 Mar 2012
    DunckersG.S. Stars
    8676
  • 31 Mar 2012
    ZeemachtOrca’s Urk
    7669
  • 31 Mar 2012
    WildcatsThe Jumpers
    7184
  • 3 Apr 2012
    The JumpersCobraNova
    7061
  • 7 Apr 2012
    ZeemachtG.S. Stars
    7077
  • 14 Apr 2012
    ZeemachtDunckers
    8679
  • 14 Apr 2012
    WildcatsCobraNova
    8863
  • 14 Apr 2012
    GrasshoppersArnhem Eagles
    10471
  • 14 Apr 2012
    PioneersOrca’s Urk
    8083
  • 14 Apr 2012
    G.S. StarsUitsmijters
    10675
  • 17 Apr 2012
    GrasshoppersWildcats
    9688
  • 20 Apr 2012
    G.S. StarsGrasshoppers
    6878
  • 21 Apr 2012
    UitsmijtersPioneers
    4795
  • 21 Apr 2012
    CobraNovaThe Jumpers
    6061
  • 21 Apr 2012
    Arnhem EaglesNew Stars
    6168
  • 21 Apr 2012
    WildcatsOrca’s Urk
    7974

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 27 Apr 2012
    Orca’s UrkVirtus
    8767
  • 28 Apr 2012
    EBBC 2Zeemacht
    7787
  • 28 Apr 2012
    VirtusOrca’s Urk
    5085
  • 29 Apr 2012
    ZeemachtEBBC 2
    9243
  • 5 May 2012
    ZeemachtOrca’s Urk
    6881