Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2012-13

268 of 269 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2012-13 →

BC Vlissingen (group A) and EBV The Jugglers (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2012-13. 24 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 264 games between them. The archive has the result of 263 of them. EBV The Jugglers and BC Vlissingen were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2012-13, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen221931,7051,478+22738
2EBBC 2EBBC 2a221841,8901,552+33836
3Virtus WerkendamVirtusa221841,8281,368+46036
4AttacusAttacus221571,7031,546+15730
5TSBV PendragonPendragon221481,6671,520+14728
6AkridesAkrides2212101,6401,502+13824
7Rowic DordrechtRowic2211111,6801,552+12822
8The Black EaglesBlack Eagles228141,6001,745-14516
9BC KimbriaBC Kimbria226161,4031,670-26712
10BarosBaros214171,2181,620-4028
11BS Weert 2BS Weert 2214171,5441,940-3966
12WBB GiantsWBB Giants222201,4061,791-3854
  1. aHeroes Den Bosch 2: Level with Virtus Werkendam. Between them 2–0, point difference +18. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2012-13, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1EBV The JugglersJugglers221841,7951,566+22936
2CobraNovaCobraNova221661,7811,579+20232
3Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eagles221571,6231,591+3230
4G.S. StarsG.S. Stars221391,7621,706+5626
5BV PlutoBV Pluto2212101,7761,670+10624
6WYBAWYBA2211111,5171,508+922
7Dunckers HilversumDunckers2210121,5881,542+4620
8WildcatsWildcats2210121,5691,589-2020
9HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers229131,5291,565-3618
10GrasshoppersGrasshoppers228141,5531,691-13816
11Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief227151,6131,745-13214
12Red StarsRed Stars223191,4011,755-3546

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 27 Apr 2013
    EBBC 2Jugglers
    8385
  • 28 Apr 2013
    CobraNovaBC Vlissingen
    6073
  • 4 May 2013
    BC VlissingenCobraNova
    7267
  • 4 May 2013
    JugglersEBBC 2
    8173
  • 11 May 2013
    JugglersBC Vlissingen
    8066