Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2011-12

247 of 247 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2011-12 →

Virtus Werkendam (group A), Zeemacht Den Helder (group B) and Orca’s Urk (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2011-12. 23 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 242 games between them. Zeemacht Den Helder, Orca’s Urk and Almere Pioneers were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2011-12, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Virtus WerkendamVirtus201641,5251,284+24132
2EBBC 2EBBC 2201551,5471,459+8830
3The Black EaglesBlack Eagles201371,4851,378+10726
4TSBV PendragonPendragon201281,4701,296+17424
5BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen201281,4391,301+13824
6Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotiefa,b209111,4571,502-4518
7BC KimbriaBC Kimbriaa,b209111,2901,315-2518
8Rowic DordrechtRowica,b209111,4081,403+518
9BS Weert 2BS Weert 2207131,5281,635-10714
10Giants Bergen op Zoom 2Giants BoZ 2205151,3361,553-21710
11Barons Breda BasketballBarons203171,2151,574-3596
  1. aLokomotief Rijswijk: Level with Rowic Dordrecht and BC Kimbria. Between them 3–1, point difference +22. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bBC Kimbria: Level with Rowic Dordrecht and Lokomotief Rijswijk. Between them 2–2, point difference −13. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2011-12, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Zeemacht Den HelderZeemacht222021,8051,470+33540
Promoted2Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk221841,9561,558+39836
Promoted3Almere PioneersPioneers221661,6341,514+12032
4GrasshoppersGrasshoppers221661,7881,657+13132
5HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers21——1,4711,505-3420
6Dunckers HilversumDunckers2210121,6111,580+3120
7Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eagles2210121,6161,631-1520
8WildcatsWildcats229131,6491,711-6218
9New StarsNew Stars228141,4301,589-15916
10G.S. StarsG.S. Stars226161,5751,796-22112
11CobraNovaCobraNova21——1,3351,553-21810
12UitsmijtersUitsmijters223191,4311,737-3066

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 27 Apr 2012
    Orca’s UrkVirtus
    8767
  • 28 Apr 2012
    EBBC 2Zeemacht
    7787
  • 28 Apr 2012
    VirtusOrca’s Urk
    5085
  • 29 Apr 2012
    ZeemachtEBBC 2
    9243
  • 5 May 2012
    ZeemachtOrca’s Urk
    6881