Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2013-14

269 of 269 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2013-14 →

The Black Eagles (group A) and Akrides (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2013-14. 24 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 264 games between them. CobraNova, Lions Landsmeer and The Black Eagles were promoted. BC Kimbria was relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2013-14, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1The Black EaglesBlack Eagles222022,0211,543+47840
Promoted2CobraNovaCobraNova221931,6411,382+25938
3Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief221841,6321,415+21736
4TSBV PendragonPendragon221661,6551,446+20932
5Virtus WerkendamVirtus2211111,5241,495+2922
6WYBAWYBA2210121,5821,540+4220
7HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers2210121,6431,651-820
8AttacusAttacus229131,8261,766+6018
9EBBC 2EBBC 2227151,6411,749-10814
10WildcatsWildcats226161,4641,631-16712
11Rowic DordrechtRowic225171,5451,801-25610
Relegated12BC KimbriaBC Kimbria221211,2071,962-7550

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2013-14, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1AkridesAkrides221841,6501,460+19036
2BV GroningenBV Groningen221571,8421,645+19730
3GrasshoppersGrasshoppers221571,7431,611+13230
Promoted4Lions LandsmeerLions221481,7511,667+8428
5BV PlutoBV Pluto2212101,6971,653+4424
6Red StarsRed Stars2211111,5781,549+2922
7ZAC LandstedeZAC2210121,5571,541+1620
8New StarsNew Stars2210121,4641,471-720
9BV HoofddorpHoofddorp228141,4801,645-16516
10Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eaglesa227151,5321,708-17614
11UBALL Basketball UtrechtUBALLa227151,5011,616-11514
12G.S. StarsG.S. Stars225171,5441,773-22910
  1. aArnhem Eagles: Level with UBALL Basketball Utrecht. Between them 1–1, point difference +7. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Relegated
  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

  • 20 Sept 2013
    PendragonRowic
    9268
  • 21 Sept 2013
    AttacusCobraNova
    7684
  • 21 Sept 2013
    LokomotiefBC Kimbria
    10545
  • 21 Sept 2013
    WYBAEBBC 2
    8673
  • 21 Sept 2013
    WildcatsBlack Eagles
    5780
  • 21 Sept 2013
    The JumpersVirtus
    7279
  • 28 Sept 2013
    RowicWYBA
    5368
  • 28 Sept 2013
    CobraNovaLokomotief
    5956
  • 28 Sept 2013
    EBBC 2Attacus
    7384
  • 28 Sept 2013
    Black EaglesPendragon
    6886
  • 28 Sept 2013
    VirtusWildcats
    7255
  • 29 Sept 2013
    BC KimbriaThe Jumpers
    4677
  • 5 Oct 2013
    AttacusRowic
    11577
  • 5 Oct 2013
    WYBAPendragon
    6556
  • 5 Oct 2013
    WildcatsBC Kimbria
    5870
  • 5 Oct 2013
    Black EaglesVirtus
    7360
  • 5 Oct 2013
    The JumpersCobraNova
    5366
  • 6 Oct 2013
    LokomotiefEBBC 2
    9480
  • 11 Oct 2013
    PendragonVirtus
    5651
  • 12 Oct 2013
    WYBAAttacus
    9499
  • 12 Oct 2013
    RowicLokomotief
    6080
  • 12 Oct 2013
    CobraNovaWildcats
    6754
  • 12 Oct 2013
    EBBC 2The Jumpers
    9483
  • 26 Oct 2013
    AttacusPendragon
    7384
  • 26 Oct 2013
    WildcatsEBBC 2
    6468
  • 26 Oct 2013
    Black EaglesCobraNova
    9889
  • 26 Oct 2013
    VirtusBC Kimbria
    8043
  • 26 Oct 2013
    The JumpersRowic
    9069
  • 27 Oct 2013
    LokomotiefWYBA
    7364
  • 1 Nov 2013
    PendragonBC Kimbria
    9636
  • 2 Nov 2013
    AttacusLokomotief
    5171
  • 2 Nov 2013
    WYBAThe Jumpers
    6471
  • 2 Nov 2013
    RowicWildcats
    8570
  • 2 Nov 2013
    CobraNovaVirtus
    8266
  • 3 Nov 2013
    EBBC 2Black Eagles
    6284
  • 8 Nov 2013
    The JumpersAttacus
    9178
  • 9 Nov 2013
    EBBC 2Virtus
    7587
  • 9 Nov 2013
    WildcatsWYBA
    5960
  • 9 Nov 2013
    Black EaglesRowic
    9475
  • 10 Nov 2013
    LokomotiefPendragon
    5957
  • 10 Nov 2013
    BC KimbriaCobraNova
    4973
  • 23 Nov 2013
    AttacusWildcats
    6863
  • 23 Nov 2013
    LokomotiefThe Jumpers
    8477
  • 23 Nov 2013
    WYBABlack Eagles
    7886
  • 23 Nov 2013
    RowicVirtus
    7080
  • 24 Nov 2013
    PendragonCobraNova
    5963
  • 30 Nov 2013
    VirtusWYBA
    7968
  • 30 Nov 2013
    The JumpersPendragon
    7184
  • 30 Nov 2013
    WildcatsLokomotief
    5568
  • 30 Nov 2013
    Black EaglesAttacus
    10384
  • 1 Dec 2013
    BC KimbriaRowic
    6686
  • 1 Dec 2013
    CobraNovaEBBC 2
    7759
  • 7 Dec 2013
    AttacusVirtus
    10579
  • 7 Dec 2013
    LokomotiefBlack Eagles
    7185
  • 7 Dec 2013
    RowicCobraNova
    6289
  • 7 Dec 2013
    The JumpersWildcats
    6679
  • 8 Dec 2013
    PendragonEBBC 2
    6660
  • 14 Dec 2013
    CobraNovaWYBA
    6153
  • 14 Dec 2013
    EBBC 2Rowic
    9376
  • 14 Dec 2013
    WildcatsPendragon
    5876
  • 14 Dec 2013
    Black EaglesThe Jumpers
    10176
  • 14 Dec 2013
    VirtusLokomotief
    4861
  • 15 Dec 2013
    BC KimbriaAttacus
    5885
  • 11 Jan 2014
    RowicPendragon
    4778
  • 11 Jan 2014
    CobraNovaAttacus
    7975
  • 11 Jan 2014
    EBBC 2WYBA
    7061
  • 11 Jan 2014
    Black EaglesWildcats
    11957
  • 11 Jan 2014
    VirtusThe Jumpers
    6368
  • 12 Jan 2014
    BC KimbriaLokomotief
    5078
  • 17 Jan 2014
    PendragonBlack Eagles
    7598
  • 18 Jan 2014
    AttacusEBBC 2
    9258
  • 18 Jan 2014
    WildcatsVirtus
    7671
  • 18 Jan 2014
    WYBARowic
    9458
  • 18 Jan 2014
    The JumpersBC Kimbria
    9145
  • 19 Jan 2014
    LokomotiefCobraNova
    7472
  • 24 Jan 2014
    PendragonWYBA
    7765
  • 25 Jan 2014
    RowicAttacus
    7590
  • 25 Jan 2014
    CobraNovaThe Jumpers
    7563
  • 25 Jan 2014
    EBBC 2Lokomotief
    7385
  • 25 Jan 2014
    VirtusBlack Eagles
    6697
  • 26 Jan 2014
    BC KimbriaWildcats
    4872
  • 1 Feb 2014
    AttacusWYBA
    6779
  • 1 Feb 2014
    WildcatsCobraNova
    5967
  • 1 Feb 2014
    Black EaglesBC Kimbria
    11540
  • 1 Feb 2014
    VirtusPendragon
    6447
  • 1 Feb 2014
    The JumpersEBBC 2
    8760
  • 2 Feb 2014
    LokomotiefRowic
    8575
  • 7 Feb 2014
    PendragonAttacus
    9275
  • 7 Feb 2014
    WYBABC Kimbria
    7869
  • 8 Feb 2014
    RowicThe Jumpers
    7588
  • 8 Feb 2014
    BC KimbriaVirtus
    5279
  • 8 Feb 2014
    CobraNovaBlack Eagles
    6473
  • 8 Feb 2014
    EBBC 2Wildcats
    7763
  • 9 Feb 2014
    WYBALokomotief
    5148
  • 15 Feb 2014
    WildcatsRowic
    9682
  • 15 Feb 2014
    Black EaglesEBBC 2
    9783
  • 15 Feb 2014
    VirtusCobraNova
    5969
  • 15 Feb 2014
    The JumpersWYBA
    6593
  • 16 Feb 2014
    LokomotiefAttacus
    8477
  • 16 Feb 2014
    BC KimbriaPendragon
    5376
  • 23 Feb 2014
    BC KimbriaBlack Eagles
    5797
  • 7 Mar 2014
    PendragonLokomotief
    7468
  • 8 Mar 2014
    AttacusThe Jumpers
    8283
  • 8 Mar 2014
    WYBAWildcats
    7578
  • 8 Mar 2014
    RowicBlack Eagles
    7183
  • 8 Mar 2014
    CobraNovaBC Kimbria
    10951
  • 8 Mar 2014
    VirtusEBBC 2
    8172
  • 15 Mar 2014
    CobraNovaPendragon
    7161
  • 15 Mar 2014
    WildcatsAttacus
    7765
  • 15 Mar 2014
    Black EaglesWYBA
    9159
  • 15 Mar 2014
    VirtusRowic
    6671
  • 15 Mar 2014
    The JumpersLokomotief
    5975
  • 16 Mar 2014
    BC KimbriaEBBC 2
    78105
  • 21 Mar 2014
    PendragonThe Jumpers
    8767
  • 22 Mar 2014
    AttacusBlack Eagles
    95111
  • 22 Mar 2014
    WYBAVirtus
    6473
  • 22 Mar 2014
    RowicBC Kimbria
    7349
  • 22 Mar 2014
    EBBC 2CobraNova
    5883
  • 23 Mar 2014
    LokomotiefWildcats
    8277
  • 29 Mar 2014
    EBBC 2BC Kimbria
    9955
  • 5 Apr 2014
    CobraNovaRowic
    7062
  • 5 Apr 2014
    EBBC 2Pendragon
    8491
  • 5 Apr 2014
    WildcatsThe Jumpers
    5580
  • 5 Apr 2014
    Black EaglesLokomotief
    7173
  • 5 Apr 2014
    VirtusAttacus
    6661
  • 6 Apr 2014
    BC KimbriaWYBA
    62101
  • 11 Apr 2014
    PendragonWildcats
    8582
  • 12 Apr 2014
    AttacusBC Kimbria
    12985
  • 12 Apr 2014
    LokomotiefVirtus
    5855
  • 12 Apr 2014
    WYBACobraNova
    6272
  • 12 Apr 2014
    RowicEBBC 2
    7565
  • 12 Apr 2014
    The JumpersBlack Eagles
    6597

Group B

  • 20 Sept 2013
    HoofddorpBV Pluto
    5468
  • 20 Sept 2013
    G.S. StarsZAC
    7280
  • 21 Sept 2013
    AkridesGrasshoppers
    7265
  • 21 Sept 2013
    BV GroningenUBALL
    8679
  • 21 Sept 2013
    LionsNew Stars
    5879
  • 21 Sept 2013
    Red StarsArnhem Eagles
    8667
  • 28 Sept 2013
    New StarsHoofddorp
    7682
  • 28 Sept 2013
    LionsZAC
    8069
  • 28 Sept 2013
    UBALLRed Stars
    6771
  • 28 Sept 2013
    Arnhem EaglesG.S. Stars
    5761
  • 28 Sept 2013
    GrasshoppersBV Groningen
    7366
  • 29 Sept 2013
    BV PlutoAkrides
    8273
  • 4 Oct 2013
    ZACArnhem Eagles
    6970
  • 4 Oct 2013
    HoofddorpLions
    6764
  • 5 Oct 2013
    AkridesNew Stars
    5463
  • 5 Oct 2013
    BV GroningenBV Pluto
    9285
  • 5 Oct 2013
    Red StarsGrasshoppers
    7572
  • 5 Oct 2013
    G.S. StarsUBALL
    5862
  • 11 Oct 2013
    HoofddorpAkrides
    5679
  • 12 Oct 2013
    New StarsBV Groningen
    6877
  • 12 Oct 2013
    LionsArnhem Eagles
    8065
  • 12 Oct 2013
    GrasshoppersG.S. Stars
    8264
  • 13 Oct 2013
    BV PlutoRed Stars
    8470
  • 13 Oct 2013
    UBALLZAC
    7851
  • 25 Oct 2013
    ZACGrasshoppers
    6065
  • 26 Oct 2013
    AkridesLions
    7870
  • 26 Oct 2013
    BV GroningenHoofddorp
    11973
  • 26 Oct 2013
    Red StarsNew Stars
    6058
  • 26 Oct 2013
    G.S. StarsBV Pluto
    8284
  • 27 Oct 2013
    Arnhem EaglesUBALL
    6164
  • 1 Nov 2013
    ZACBV Pluto
    7257
  • 1 Nov 2013
    HoofddorpRed Stars
    5967
  • 2 Nov 2013
    AkridesBV Groningen
    7884
  • 2 Nov 2013
    New StarsG.S. Stars
    5763
  • 2 Nov 2013
    LionsUBALL
    8574
  • 2 Nov 2013
    GrasshoppersArnhem Eagles
    10184
  • 8 Nov 2013
    ZACNew Stars
    7151
  • 9 Nov 2013
    BV GroningenLions
    7787
  • 9 Nov 2013
    HoofddorpG.S. Stars
    8573
  • 9 Nov 2013
    UBALLGrasshoppers
    7192
  • 9 Nov 2013
    Red StarsAkrides
    6881
  • 10 Nov 2013
    Arnhem EaglesBV Pluto
    6057
  • 22 Nov 2013
    HoofddorpZAC
    7866
  • 23 Nov 2013
    AkridesG.S. Stars
    9276
  • 23 Nov 2013
    BV GroningenRed Stars
    9286
  • 23 Nov 2013
    LionsGrasshoppers
    9281
  • 24 Nov 2013
    BV PlutoUBALL
    8865
  • 24 Nov 2013
    New StarsArnhem Eagles
    7154
  • 29 Nov 2013
    ZACAkrides
    6365
  • 30 Nov 2013
    BV GroningenG.S. Stars
    8966
  • 30 Nov 2013
    Arnhem EaglesHoofddorp
    6963
  • 30 Nov 2013
    Red StarsLions
    6586
  • 1 Dec 2013
    UBALLNew Stars
    4759
  • 7 Dec 2013
    AkridesArnhem Eagles
    8061
  • 7 Dec 2013
    New StarsGrasshoppers
    6563
  • 7 Dec 2013
    BV GroningenZAC
    7677
  • 7 Dec 2013
    LionsBV Pluto
    10287
  • 7 Dec 2013
    HoofddorpUBALL
    7760
  • 7 Dec 2013
    Red StarsG.S. Stars
    6669
  • 13 Dec 2013
    G.S. StarsLions
    7483
  • 14 Dec 2013
    UBALLAkrides
    6679
  • 14 Dec 2013
    GrasshoppersHoofddorp
    6857
  • 15 Dec 2013
    BV PlutoNew Stars
    7166
  • 15 Dec 2013
    Arnhem EaglesBV Groningen
    8693
  • 10 Jan 2014
    ZACG.S. Stars
    8247
  • 11 Jan 2014
    UBALLBV Groningen
    8088
  • 11 Jan 2014
    Arnhem EaglesRed Stars
    7377
  • 11 Jan 2014
    GrasshoppersAkrides
    6377
  • 12 Jan 2014
    BV PlutoHoofddorp
    9067
  • 12 Jan 2014
    New StarsLions
    6776
  • 17 Jan 2014
    ZACLions
    7449
  • 17 Jan 2014
    HoofddorpNew Stars
    4068
  • 18 Jan 2014
    AkridesBV Pluto
    7059
  • 18 Jan 2014
    BV GroningenGrasshoppers
    9864
  • 18 Jan 2014
    Red StarsUBALL
    8354
  • 25 Jan 2014
    LionsHoofddorp
    10071
  • 25 Jan 2014
    UBALLG.S. Stars
    10168
  • 25 Jan 2014
    Arnhem EaglesZAC
    7782
  • 25 Jan 2014
    GrasshoppersRed Stars
    9070
  • 26 Jan 2014
    BV PlutoBV Groningen
    8467
  • 26 Jan 2014
    New StarsAkrides
    5677
  • 31 Jan 2014
    ZACUBALL
    6978
  • 31 Jan 2014
    G.S. StarsGrasshoppers
    6788
  • 1 Feb 2014
    AkridesHoofddorp
    6863
  • 1 Feb 2014
    BV GroningenNew Stars
    8858
  • 1 Feb 2014
    Arnhem EaglesLions
    7889
  • 1 Feb 2014
    Red StarsBV Pluto
    5665
  • 7 Feb 2014
    HoofddorpBV Groningen
    7766
  • 8 Feb 2014
    BV PlutoG.S. Stars
    8570
  • 8 Feb 2014
    New StarsRed Stars
    5268
  • 8 Feb 2014
    LionsAkrides
    8264
  • 8 Feb 2014
    UBALLArnhem Eagles
    6070
  • 8 Feb 2014
    GrasshoppersZAC
    9382
  • 15 Feb 2014
    BV GroningenAkrides
    5792
  • 15 Feb 2014
    UBALLLions
    7493
  • 15 Feb 2014
    Arnhem EaglesGrasshoppers
    6968
  • 15 Feb 2014
    Red StarsHoofddorp
    7539
  • 15 Feb 2014
    G.S. StarsNew Stars
    6472
  • 16 Feb 2014
    BV PlutoZAC
    7983
  • 21 Feb 2014
    G.S. StarsArnhem Eagles
    8195
  • 7 Mar 2014
    G.S. StarsHoofddorp
    7687
  • 8 Mar 2014
    AkridesRed Stars
    7163
  • 8 Mar 2014
    LionsBV Groningen
    4975
  • 8 Mar 2014
    GrasshoppersUBALL
    7262
  • 9 Mar 2014
    BV PlutoArnhem Eagles
    8374
  • 9 Mar 2014
    New StarsZAC
    6360
  • 14 Mar 2014
    ZACHoofddorp
    7562
  • 15 Mar 2014
    UBALLBV Pluto
    6959
  • 15 Mar 2014
    Arnhem EaglesNew Stars
    7776
  • 15 Mar 2014
    GrasshoppersLions
    9475
  • 15 Mar 2014
    Red StarsBV Groningen
    6977
  • 15 Mar 2014
    G.S. StarsAkrides
    7990
  • 22 Mar 2014
    BV PlutoGrasshoppers
    83105
  • 22 Mar 2014
    AkridesZAC
    6968
  • 22 Mar 2014
    G.S. StarsBV Groningen
    8783
  • 22 Mar 2014
    LionsRed Stars
    7986
  • 23 Mar 2014
    New StarsUBALL
    7765
  • 23 Mar 2014
    HoofddorpArnhem Eagles
    8665
  • 28 Mar 2014
    ZACRed Stars
    7055
  • 29 Mar 2014
    GrasshoppersBV Pluto
    7974
  • 4 Apr 2014
    ZACBV Groningen
    6787
  • 5 Apr 2014
    UBALLHoofddorp
    6965
  • 5 Apr 2014
    Arnhem EaglesAkrides
    6076
  • 5 Apr 2014
    GrasshoppersNew Stars
    8176
  • 5 Apr 2014
    G.S. StarsRed Stars
    7772
  • 6 Apr 2014
    BV PlutoLions
    9891
  • 11 Apr 2014
    HoofddorpGrasshoppers
    7284
  • 12 Apr 2014
    AkridesUBALL
    6556
  • 12 Apr 2014
    New StarsBV Pluto
    8675
  • 12 Apr 2014
    BV GroningenArnhem Eagles
    10560
  • 12 Apr 2014
    LionsG.S. Stars
    8170
  • 12 Apr 2014
    Red StarsZAC
    9067

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 3 May 2014
    BV GroningenBlack Eagles
    8895
  • 3 May 2014
    CobraNovaAkrides
    7668
  • 10 May 2014
    AkridesCobraNova
    6373
  • 10 May 2014
    Black EaglesBV Groningen
    8176
  • 17 May 2014
    Black EaglesCobraNova
    91101