Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2025-26

260 of 264 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2025-26 →

BV Amsterdam (group A) and Utrecht Bull's (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2025-26. 24 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 264 games between them. The archive has the result of 260 of them. BV Amsterdam, BC Triple Threat and Utrecht Bull's were promoted. CBV Binnenland, BC Apollo Amsterdam 2 and Harlemlakers played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2025-26, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam222021,8421,490+35240
Promoted2BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat221931,8511,553+29838
3Lions LandsmeerLions221751,7541,345+40934
4GrasshoppersGrasshoppers201461,5841,462+12228
5U.S. BasketballU.S.221391,6631,537+12624
6BV HoofddorpHoofddorp2211111,6191,564+5522
7AkridesAkrides229131,5511,671-12018
8Lokomotief Rijswijk 2Lokomotief 2218131,4561,549-9316
9Hot Pepper Heat 2Hot Pepper 2217141,5231,651-12814
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)10HarlemlakersHarlemlakers206141,4391,692-25312
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)11BC Apollo Amsterdam 2Apollo 2223191,3481,745-3976
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)12CBV BinnenlandBinnenland222201,4911,862-3714

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2025-26, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Utrecht Bull'sUtrecht Bull's221931,7721,436+33638
2TantalusTantalus221571,8741,617+25730
3Achilles '71Achilles '71221571,8641,654+21030
4TSBV PendragonPendragon221391,6891,677+1226
5Quick LionsQuick Lions2212101,6961,771-7524
6Fryslân BasketballFryslân2111101,6121,660-4822
7TrajanumTrajanum2110111,6091,554+5520
8Virtus WerkendamVirtus2211111,5331,520+1320
9WYBAWYBA229131,7891,856-6718
10High FiveHigh Five228141,5711,692-12116
11Landstede Hammers 2Landstede 2226161,6831,895-21212
12Heroes Den Bosch 2Heroes 2222201,5051,865-3604

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Promoted

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.