Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1960-61

132 of 132 games in the archive have a result. 1 result is disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1960-61 →

The Wolves won the Eredivisie 1960-61. 12 teams took part, playing 132 games between them. Flamingo’s Haarlem was relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1960-61
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1The Wolves AmsterdamThe Wolves222021,6531,313+34040
2Blue Stars DiemenBlue Stars221751,5261,383+14334
3Herly AmsterdamHerly221661,3041,210+9432
4ABCABC221391,4471,247+20026
5Monark AmsterdamMonark2211111,4351,324+11122
6Argus Den HaagArgus Den Haag2211111,3571,307+5022
7DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam2210121,4101,409+120
8US AmstelveenUS Amstelveen2210121,2261,302-7620
9Punch DelftPunch Delft229131,2541,271-1718
10The Arrows RotterdamThe Arrows229131,1881,367-17918
Relegated11Flamingo’s HaarlemFlamingo’s225171,2751,501-22610
12ZBVS HaarlemZBVS Haarlem221218981,339-441-6

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

  • Relegated

Regular season

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.