Tweede Divisie

Tweede Divisie 2016-17

505 of 506 games in the archive have a result.Level 4 · the pyramid of 2016-17 →

GSBV De Groene Uilen 2 (group Noord en Oost), Zeemacht Den Helder (group Noordwest), Baros (group West en Zuid) and Den Dungk (group Zuid) won the Tweede Divisie 2016-17. 47 teams took part in 4 groups, playing 506 games between them. The archive has the result of 505 of them. Zeemacht Den Helder, EBV The Jugglers, Baros, Den Dungk and Blauw-Wit were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Noord en Oost

Final standings Tweede Divisie 2016-17, Noord en Oost
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1GSBV De Groene Uilen 2Groene Uilen 2221931,7671,304+46338
Promoted2EBV The JugglersJugglers221841,6581,148+51036
3Celeritas-DonarCeleritas221841,7851,430+35536
4UitsmijtersUitsmijters221571,7111,393+31830
5Five PackFive Pack221571,5771,337+24030
6BV Groningen 2BV Groningen 22212101,6051,476+12924
7ScyllaScylla2210121,4691,392+7720
8Flying RedFlying Red229131,5281,577-4918
9Twente BuzzardsTwente Buzzards226161,3071,568-26112
10Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk225171,2441,563-31910
11ZevenaarZevenaar223191,3391,831-4926
12The Valley BucketeersThe Valley Bucketeers222201,1712,142-9714

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Noordwest

Final standings Tweede Divisie 2016-17, Noordwest
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Zeemacht Den HelderZeemacht222111,8721,371+50142
2Blue Stars DiemenBlue Stars21——1,6011,362+23934
3BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam221661,7331,522+21132
4DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam221571,5791,417+16230
5U.S. BasketballU.S.221481,5931,414+17928
6Onze GezellenOnze Gezellen2211111,4621,454+822
7SBU UtrechtSBU Utrecht21——1,3311,358-2718
8BV Early BirdBV Early Bird228141,4911,638-14716
9MSV BasketbalMSV Basketbal227151,5121,578-6614
10VolendamVolendam226161,3331,578-24512
11Utrecht Bull'sUtrecht Bull's226161,3941,660-26612
12BV Hoofddorp 2Hoofddorp 2221211,0981,647-5492

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

West en Zuid

Final standings Tweede Divisie 2016-17, West en Zuid
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1BarosBaros222111,7301,379+35142
Promoted2Blauw-WitBlauw-Wit221841,7231,444+27936
3BV SquirrelsSquirrels221751,6371,373+26434
4Bouncers BasketballBouncers221481,5261,408+11828
5WBB GiantsWBB Giants221391,6211,578+4326
6Punch Delft 2Punch Delft 22210121,5081,513-520
7High FiveHigh Five2110111,3921,477-8520
8BC Langstraat ShootersBC Langstraat Shooters229131,4171,511-9418
9BC WoodpeckersBC Woodpeckers228141,5511,667-11616
10CBV Binnenland 2Binnenland 2225171,3941,695-30110
11Green EaglesGreen Eagles215161,2921,489-1978
12BC AgathosBC Agathos221211,3601,617-2572

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Zuid

Final standings Tweede Divisie 2016-17, Zuid
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Den DungkDen Dungk201911,5941,234+36038
2EVBV OctopusEVBV Octopus201641,5781,295+28332
3SphinxSphinx201551,5731,302+27130
4TantalusTantalus201551,4791,336+14330
5BC BladelBC Bladel2010101,2571,296-3920
6Tower JumpersTower Jumpers209111,4761,455+2118
7JRCJRC208121,3321,420-8816
8WYBA 2WYBA 2206141,2781,428-15012
9OBCOBC205151,3181,535-21710
10Batouwe Basketball 2Batouwe 2204161,2321,616-3848
11BC KimbriaBC Kimbria203171,2591,459-2006

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Promoted

Regular season

Group Noord en Oost

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group Noordwest

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group West en Zuid

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group Zuid

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.